Endurance Brasil: GP Cidade de São Paulo – Interlagos 25/01/2009


Resultados/Results

(#) Pontos ranking/Ranking points

  1. Francisco Longo (SP),Daniel Serra (SP),Francisco “Chico” Serra (SP) – Ferrari 430 GT3 (30)
  2. Jair Ruiz Bana (PR),Carlos Eduardo Bana (PR) – Protótipo Predador (20)
  3. Valter Rossete Baptista ,Fábio Borges Greco (SP),Renato Cattalini (PR),Maurizio Billi (SP) – Maserati GT (15)
  4. Cleber da Silva Faria (SP),Vanue Antonio da Silva Faria (SP),Leonardo Vital (SP)- Maserati Trofeo (9)
  5. Pedro L.F. Queirolo (SP),Marcello S. Sant’Anna (SP)- Maserati Trofeo (6)
  6. Walter Z.. Derani (SP),Cláudio Ricci (RS),Ricardo Maurício (SP) – Ferrari 430 GT3 (3)
  7. Heinzjurgen Halle (SP), Arioldo Castilho Filho (SP), Fabio Steinbruch (SP)-Spyder Race (2)
  8. Carlos E. Q. Simões Amorim (SP),João Guilherme Vasconcelos (SP),Antonio Marcondes Fo.(SP)- Protótipo Scorpius (1)

Resultado complet/Complete results

GrandAm Rolex: 24 h Daytona 25/01/2009

Resultados/Results
(#) Pontos ranking/Ranking points

  1. Darren Law, David Donohue, Buddy Rice, Antonio Garcia – Porsche Riley (100)
  2. Scott Pruett, Memo Rojas, Juan Montoya, Scott Dixon -Lexus Riley (80)
  3. JC France, Joao Barbosa,Terry Borcheller, Hurley Haywood – Porsche Riley (60)
  4. Wayne Taylor,Max Angelelli, Brian Frisselle, Pedro Lamy – Ford Dallara (40)
  5. Scott Dixon, Dario Franchitti, Alex Lloyd,Scott Pruett – Lexus Riley (30)
  6. Romain Dumas,Timo Bernhard, Ryan Briscoe – Porsche Riley (20)
  7. Jon Fogarty,Alex Gurney, Jimmy Vasser, Jimmie Johnson – Pontiac Riley (15)
  8. Andy Wallace, Rob Finlay, Danica Patrick, Casey Mears – Pontiac Crawford (10)
  9. Justin Marks, Andy Lally, RJ Valentine,Jorg Bergmeister,Patrick Long – Porsche GT3 Cup  ( 8 )
  10. Ted Ballou, Spencer Pumpelly, Tim George Jr, Emmanuel Collard, Richard Lietz – Porsche GT3 Cup (6)
  11. Phillip Martien, BJ Zacharias, Sascha Maassen, Patrick Pilet – Porsche GT3 Cup (5)
  12. Paul Edwards, Kelly Collins, Jan Magnussen – Pontiac GXP.R (4)
  13. Dominik Farnbacher,Eric Lux, Matthew Marsh, Kevin Roush – Porsche GT3 Cup (3)
  14. Robin Liddell,Andrew Davis, Jeff Bucknum – Pontiac GXP.R (2)
  15. Steve Johnson, Dave Lacey, Robert Nearn, Richard Westbrook, James Sofronas – Porsche GT3 Cup (1)

Resultados completos/Complete results

Speed Car Series Asia : Bahrein 22-24/01/2009

Race1/Corrida1
(#) Pontos ranking/Ranking points

1 Jean Alesi (40)
2 Hanz Harald Frentzen (30)
3 Johnny Herbert (25)
4 Gianni Morbidelli (20)
5 Hasher Al Maktoum (12)
6 Tomas. Biagi (9)
7 Damien Pasini (7)
8 G. Lavaggi (5)
9 C. Buncombe (4)
10 Jacques Villeneuve (3)
11 Eric Charles (2)
12 Marchy Lee (1)

Resultados Completos/Complete results

Race2/Corrida2
(#) Pontos ranking/Ranking points

1 Johnny Herbert (40)
2 Gianni Morbidelli (30)
3 Tomas Biagi (25)
4 Hanz Harald Frentzen (20)
5 Damien Pasini (12)
6 Jean Alesi (9)

7 Hasher Al Maktoum (7)
8 Vitantonio Liuzzi (5)
9 Christian. Buncombe (4)
10 Giovanni Lavaggi (3)
11 Eric Charles (2)
12
C. Zoechling (1)

Resultados completos/Complete results
Campeonato/Standings: (1) Johnny Herberth 21 (2) Heinz Harald Frentzen 21 (3) Gianni Morbidelli 19 (4) Jean Alesi 13 (5) Vitantonio Liuzzi 11 (6) Hasher Al Maktoum 10

GP2 Asia: Bahrein 22-24/01/2009

www.sutton-images.com)

GP2 Asia: Kobayashi vence no Bahrein

Corrida 1/Race1
(#) Pontos ranking/Ranking points

1. Kamui Kobayashi (DAMS) 34 voltas (80)
2. Jerome DAmbrosio (DAMS) + 5s892 (70)
3. Edoardo Mortara (Arden) + 18s570 (65)
4. Nico Hulkenberg (ART) + 19s436 (60)
5. Davide Valsecchi (Durango) + 20s368 (50)
6. Roldan Rodriguez (Piquet) + 24s076 (40)
7. Giedo van der Garde (iSport) + 24s748 (30)
8. Sergio Perez (Barwa Campos) + 27s462 (20)
9. Javier Villa (Super Nova) + 30s687 (10)
10. Vitaly Petrov (Barwa Campos) + 36s702 (7,5)
11. Earl Bamber (Qi-Meritus) + 38s042 (5)
12. Hamad Al Fardan (iSport) + 51s424 (4)
13. Diego Nunes (Piquet) + 55s560 (3)
14. Luiz Razia (Arden) + 1min06s976 (2)
15. Frankie Provenzano (Trident) + 1min14s584 (1)

Resultados completos/Complete results

GP2 Asia: Perez vence 2ª bateria

www.sutton-images.com)


Corrida 2/Race2

(#) Pontos ranking/Ranking points

1. Sergio Perez (Campos) 40min14s642 (80)
2. Davide Valsecchi (Durango) + 0s749 (70)
3. Jerome d´Ambrosio (Dams) + 8s081 (65)
4. Nico Hülkenberg (ART) + 8s675 (60)
5. Javier Villa (Super Nova) + 10s533 (50)
6. Kamui Kobayashi (Dams) + 11s116 (40)
7. Earl Bamber (Qi-Meritus) + 15s441 (30)
8. Edoardo Mortara (Arden) + 16s230 (20)
9. Luiz Razia (Arden) + 17s213 (10)
10. Marco Bonanomi (Qi-Meritus) + 17s821 (7,5)
11. Sakon Yamamoto (ART) + 18s323 (5)
12. Vitaly Petrov Barwa (Campos) + 25s466 (4)
13. Yelmer Buurman (Ocean) + 29s283 (3)
14. Giedo van der Garde (iSport) + 36s850 (2)
15. Frankie Provenzano (Trident) + 41s242 (1)

Resultados completos/Complete results

Campeonato/Standings: (1) Kamui Kobayashi 34 (2) Davide Valsechi 24 (3) Roldan Rodrigues 22 (4) Jerome D’Ambrosio 17 (5) Javier Villa 12 (6) Sergio Perez 10 (7) Earl Bamber 8

A1 GP : Taupo 22-25/01/2009

1ª prova/Race 1 (#) Pontos ranking/Ranking points:

1. Adam Carroll (Irlanda) 19min40s271 (75)
2. Neel Jani (Suíça) + 1s488 (65)
3. Robert Doornbos (Holanda) + 3s559 (55)
4. Loic Duval (França) + 8s594 (45)
5. Chris van der Drift (Nova Zelândia) + 11s666 (35)
6. Filipe Albuquerque (Portugal) + 12s665 (25)
7. Edoardo Piscopo (Itália) + 14s959 (15)
8. Fairuz Fauzy (Malásia) + 15s797 (10)
9. Narain Karthikeyan (Índia) + 20s973 (7,5)
10. Adrian Zaugg (África do Sul) + 22s030 (5)
11. Marco Andretti (Estados Unidos) + 30s565 (4)
12. Dan Clarke (Grã-Bretanha) + 31s005 (3)
13. Satrio Hermanto (Indonésia) + 32s361 (2)
14. Felipe Guimaraes (Brasil) + 33s134 (1)
15. Salvador Duran (México) + 40s601 (0,5)

Resultado completo/Complete results

2ª prova/Race 2 (#) Pontos ranking/Ranking points:

1. Neel Jani (Suíça) 1h06min19s574 (75)
2. Adam Carroll (Irlanda) + 1s047 (65)
3. Filipe Albuquerque (Portugal) + 2s379 (55)
4. John Martin (Austrália) + 10s593 (45)
5. Robert Doornbos (Holanda) + 14s402 (35)
6. Loic Duval (França) + 17s423 (25)
7. Narain Karthikeyan (Índia) + 20s215 (15)
8. Edoardo Piscopo (Itália) + 23s156 (10)
9. Adrian Zaugg (África do Sul) + 23s347 (7,5)
10. Fairuz Fauzy (Malásia) + 26s832 (5)
11. Marco Andretti (Estados Unidos) + 45s799 (4)
12. Dan Clarke (Grã-Bretanha) + 1 volta (3)
13. Chris van der Drift (Nova Zelândia) + 1 volta (2)
14. Cheng Cong Fu (China) + 1 volta (1)
15. Felipe Guimaraes (Brasil) + 1 volta (0,5)

Resultados completos/Complete results

Campeonato/Standings: (1) Irlanda 65 (2) Suiça 52 (3) Portugal 49 (4) França 41 (5) Holanda 38 (6) Nova Zelândia 35 (7) Malaysia 31