RSR Rankings : 15th Week – 30/04/2010

Kevin Harvick for the 5th week in a row (7th non consecutive Week at 1st place)

TOP 5 Drivers of 2010 so far

  1. Kevin Harvick / USA – NASCAR Nationwide and Sprint Cup – 976 pts
  2. Will Power/AUT – IRL- 816 pts
  3. Jenson Button/GBR – Formula 1 – 710 pts
  4. Nico Rosberg/GER – Formula 1 – 710pts
  5. Lewis Hamilton – Formula 1 – 682 pts

Best debut:

  • Michael Caine/GBR – Porsche Cup UK – 171 pts (144th)
  • Gary Paffett/GBR – DTM – 138 pts (206th)
  • Ludwig Ghidi/BEL – Formula Renault NE – 127 pts (232th)
  • Bruno Spengler/CAN – DTM – 122 pts (254th)

Higher Moves:

  • Joey Hand/USA – GrandAm,Continental Tire,ALMS – 109th to 40th
  • Agustin Canapino/ARG – Top Race V6,Turismo Carretera– 101th to 46th
  • Andre Lotterer/GER – SuperGT JAP/F.Nippon – 130th to 54th
  • Max Angelleli/MON – GrandAm – 160th to 60th
  • Rick Taylor/USA – GrandAm – 160th to 60th
  • Tim Harvey/GBR – Porsche Cup UK – 296th to 113th

Past Weeks

1st-2nd Week : Sten Pentus/EST

3th-4th Week : Terry Borcheler/USA

5th Week: Mitch Evans/NZL

6th-7th Week: Craig Baird/NZL

8th – 9th Week : Kevin Harvick/USA

10th Week: Craig Baird/NZL

11th- 14th Week: Kevin Harvick/USA

Full Rankings

Britcar Production: Snetterton 14/04/2010

Kent in Norfolk, With Moulsdale

RESULTS
(#) Ranking points

  1. Peter Moulsdale/Steve Kent – BMW E46 M3 (56)
  2. Keith Gent/Steve Clark – BMW E46 M3 (48)
  3. Gino Ussi – BMW E46 M3 (42)
  4. Mark Smith/David Cuff – BMW M3 E90 (36)
  5. Gary Furst – Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 (34)
  6. Ian Lawson/Anthony Wilds – BMW 320i E46 (28)
  7. David Cox/Ian Cox – Ford Escort Turbo (22)
  8. Andrew Smith/Gary Smith – Ginetta G50 (17)
  9. Angus Dawe/Phil Bennet – BMW M3 E36 (11)
  10. Luca Lorenzini/Jordan Tresson – Nissan 370Z (8)
  11. Owen Thomas/Ashley Woodman – Renault Clio Cup (6)
  12. Martin Parsons/Nick Gooch – BMW 130i (3)

Full results

ARCA: Talladega 25/04/2010

Rookie Armstrong Conquers Talladega

RESULTS
(#) Ranking points

  1. Dakoda Armstrong – Dodge (91)
  2. Patrick Sheltra – Dodge (77)
  3. Tim George Jr – Chevrolet (68)
  4. Craig Goess – Toyota (59)
  5. Mikey Kile – Toyota (55)
  6. Grant Enfinger – Ford (46)
  7. Scott Stenzel – Ford (36)
  8. Tom Hessert – Dodge (27)
  9. Justin Marks – Toyota (18)
  10. Hal Martin – Toyota (14)
  11. Frank Kimmel – Ford (9)
  12. Kyle Martel – Chevrolet (5)
  13. Chase Mattioli – Ford (4)
  14. Steve Arpin – Toyota (3)
  15. Joey Coulter – Chevrolet (2)

Full results
Full standings: (1) Justin Marks 1295 (2) Steve Arpin 1275 (3) Patrick Sheltra 1265 (4) Tom Hessert 1145 (5) Mikey Kile 1135 (6) Craig Goess 1130 (7) Tim George Jr 1110

Clio Cup France: Lédenon 25/04/2010

Fradetal double la mise !

Race 1
(#) Ranking points

  1. Laurent Fradetal (38,5)
  2. Nicolas Milan (32,5)
  3. Romain Bera (29)
  4. Kévin Despinasse (25)
  5. Thibault Bossy (23)
  6. Philippe Maurin (19,5)
  7. Sébastian Cabirou (15,5)
  8. Yoann Baziret (11,5)
  9. Eric Archambaud (7,5)
  10. Bertrand Latour (6)
  11. Jean Philippe Lamic (4)
  12. Nicolas Buzeau (2)
  13. Jean Marc Thevenot (1,5)
  14. Michael Novalak (1)
  15. Paul Paranthoen (0,5)

Full results

Race 2
(#) Ranking points

  1. Laurent Fradetal (38,5)
  2. Nicolas Milan (32,5)
  3. Romain Bera (29)
  4. Sébastian Cabirou (25)
  5. Thibault Bossy (23)
  6. Philippe Maurin (19,5)
  7. Bertrand Latour (15,5)
  8. Jean Philippe Lamic (11,5)
  9. Michael Novalak (7,5)
  10. Kévin Despinasse (6)
  11. Nicolas Buzeau (4)
  12. Eric Archambaud (2)
  13. Jean Marc Thevenot (1,5)
  14. Joffrey Dorchy (1)
  15. Steven Palette (0,5)

Full results

France GT: Lédenon 25/04/2010

Course 1: Nouvelle donne… Une Audi R8 devant deux Ferrari F430!

Course 2: Jackpot pour la Ferrari Luxury Racing !

Race 1
(#) Ranking points

  1. Soheil Ayari/Bruno Hernadez – Audi R8 LMS (40)
  2. Christopher Campbell/Jean-Philippe Dayraut -Ferrari F430 Scuderi (34)
  3. François Jakubowski/Frédéric Makowieck – Ferrari F430 Scuderi (30)
  4. Arnaud Peyroles/Renaud Derlot – Corvette Z 06 (26)
  5. Wilfried Merafina/Christophe Bochut – Audi R8 LMS (24)
  6. Juline Briche/Jean-Claude Lagniez – Lamborghini Gallardo (20)
  7. Greg Franchi/Stephane Lemeret – Audi R8 LMS (16)
  8. Kurt Mollekens/David Tuchbant – Audi R8 LMS (12)
  9. Fréderic Gabillon/Paul Lamic – Dodge Viper (8)
  10. Dino Lunardi/Marc Sourd – Audi R8 LMS (6)
  11. Thierry Stepec /Olivier Porta – BMW Alpina B6 (4)
  12. Philippe Almeras/Jean Pierre Champeau – Ferrari F430 Scuderi (2)
  13. Olivier Thevenin/Didier Cormoreche – BMW Alpina B6 (1,5)
  14. Olivier Panis/Eric Debard – Corvette Z 06 (1)
  15. Benjamin Rouget/Jerome Demay – Ferrari F430 Scuderi (0,5)

Full results

Race 2
(#) Ranking points

  1. François Jakubowski/Frédéric Makowieck – Ferrari F430 Scuderi (40)
  2. David Halliday/ Stephane Ortelli – Audi R8 LMS (34)
  3. Soheil Ayari/Bruno Hernadez – Audi R8 LMS (30)
  4. Christopher Campbell/Jean-Philippe Dayraut -Ferrari F430 Scuderi (26)
  5. Greg Franchi/Stephane Lemeret – Audi R8 LMS (24)
  6. Dino Lunardi/Marc Sourd – Audi R8 LMS (20)
  7. Kurt Mollekens/David Tuchbant – Audi R8 LMS (16)
  8. Juline Briche/Jean-Claude Lagniez – Lamborghini Gallardo (12)
  9. Bruce Lorgere Roux/ -Ferrari F430 Scuderi (8)
  10. Jean Claude Police/Laurent Casenave – Corvette Z 06 (6)
  11. Benjamin Rouget/Jerome Demay – Ferrari F430 Scuderi (4)
  12. Olivier Thevenin/Didier Cormoreche – BMW Alpina B6 (2)
  13. Thierry Stepec /Olivier Porta – BMW Alpina B6 (1,5)
  14. Philippe Almeras/Jean Pierre Champeau – Ferrari F430 Scuderi (1)
  15. Antoine Beltoise/Nicolas Tardiff – Aston Martin DBRS 9 (0,5)

Full results
Full standings: (1) Renaud Derlot/Arnaud Peyroles 56 (2) Jean Philippe Dayraut/Christopher Campbell 43 (3) Frédéric Makowiek/François Jakubowski 37 (4) Soheil Ayari/Bruno Hernandez 32

Porsche Cup UK : Rockingham 26/04/2010

Race 1
(#) Ranking points

  1. Tim Harvey/GBR (52)
  2. Michael Caine/GBR (44)
  3. Euan Hankey/GBR (39)
  4. Ollie Jackson/GBR (33,5)
  5. Tony Gilham/GBR (31)
  6. Glynn Geddie/GBR (26)
  7. Jonas Gelzinis/LTU (20,5)
  8. Michael Meadows/GBR (15,5)
  9. Charlie Bateman/GBR (10,5)
  10. Ahmad Al Harthy/OMA (8)
  11. Archie Hamilton/GBR (5)
  12. Mark Hazell/GBR (2,5)
  13. Steve Parish/GBR (2)
  14. George Brewster/GBR (1,5)
  15. Liam Griffin/GBR (1)

Full results

Race 2
(#) Ranking points

  1. Tim Harvey/GBR (52)
  2. Michael Caine/GBR (44)
  3. Glynn Geddie/GBR (39)
  4. Stefen Jelley/GBR (33,5)
  5. Ollie Jackson/GBR (31)
  6. Charlie Bateman/GBR (26)
  7. Tony Gilham/GBR (20,5)
  8. Jonas Gelzinis/LTU (15,5)
  9. Ahmad Al Harthy/OMA (10,5)
  10. Archie Hamilton/GBR (8)
  11. Glenn McMenamin/GBR (5)
  12. Steve Parish/GBR (2,5)
  13. Alex Martin/GBR (2)
  14. George Richardson/GBR (1,5)
  15. George Brewster/GBR (1)

Full results
Full standings: (1) Tim Harvey 85 (2) Michael Caine 73 (3) Euan Hankey 48 (4) Glynn Geddie 47 (5) Ollie Jackson 40 (6) Charles Bateman 39 (7) Tony Gilham 33 (8) Tom Bradshaw 28