Nascar Sprint: Martinsville 30/10/11

Up in Smoke

Results/(#) Ranking points

  1. Tony Stewart – Chevrolet (81)
  2. Jimmie Johnson – Chevrolet (69)
  3. Jeff Gordon – Chevrolet (61)
  4. Kevin Harvick – Chevrolet (53)
  5. Denny Hamlin – Toyota (49)
  6. Jeff Burton – Chevrolet (41)
  7. Dale Earnhardt jr – Chevrolet (32)
  8. Martin Truex Jr – Toyota (24)
  9. Carl Edwards – Ford (18)
  10. Ryan Newman – Chevrolet (12)
  11. A.J.Allmendinger – Ford (8)
  12. Casey Mears – Toyota (4)
  13. Regan Smith – Chevrolet (3)
  14. Kurt Busch – Dodge (2)
  15. Greg Biffle – Ford (1)

Full results

Full standings: (1) Carl Edwards 2273 (2) Tony Stewart 2265 (3) Kevin Harvick 2252 (4) Brad Keselowski 2246 (5) Matt Kenseth 2237 (6) Jimmie Johnson 2230 (7) Kyle Busch 2216 (8) Kurt Busch 2215 (9) Dale Earnhardt Jr 2200 (10) Jeff Gordon 2197 (11) Denny Hamlin 2193 (12) Ryan Newman 2184

Nascar Truck Series: Martinsville 29/10/11

Hamlin gets first Truck Series win at Martinsville

 

Results/(#) Ranking points

  1. Denny Hamlin – Toyota (92)
  2. Ron Hornaday – Chevrolet (78)
  3. Austin Dillon – Chevrolet (69)
  4. Johnny Sauter – Chevrolet (60)
  5. Joey Coulter – Chevrolet (55)
  6. Kevin Harvick – Chevrolet (46)
  7. Cale Gale – Chevrolet (37)
  8. Timothy Peters – Toyota (28)
  9. Brendan Gaugham – Toyota (18)
  10. James Buescher – Chevrolet (14)
  11. Todd Bodine – Toyota (9)
  12. Matt Crafton – Chevrolet (5)
  13. Nelson A. Piquet – Chevrolet (4)
  14. Jeff  Agnew – Chevrolet (3)
  15. Jason White – Chevrolet (2)

Full results

Full standings: (1) Austin Dillon 811 (2) James Buescher 800 (3) Ron Hornaday 796 (4) Johnny Sauter 796 (5) Timothy Peters 763 (6) Todd Bodine 744 (7) Matt Crafton 720

Super League Formula: Round # 2 – Zolder 16/07/11

Superliga encerra ano com duas provas

 

Race 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Craig Dolby/GBR (52,7)
  2. Neel Jani/SUI (44,7)
  3. Frédéric Vervisch/BEL  (39,3)
  4. Chris van der Drift/NED  (36)
  5. Robert Doornboos/NED  (31,7)
  6. Yelmer Buurman/NED (26,3)
  7. John Martin/AUT (21)
  8. Max Wissel/SWE (15,7)
  9. Antonio Pizzonia/BRA (10,7)
  10. Duncan Tappy/GBR (8)
  11. Mikhail Aleshin/RUS (5,3)
  12. Filip Salaqarda/CZE (2,7)
  13. Andy Soucek/ESP (2)
  14. Tristan Gommendy/FRA (1,7)

Full results

Race 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. John Martin/AUT (52,7)
  2. Max Wissel/SWE (44,7)
  3. Mikhail Aleshin/RUS  (39,3)
  4. Frédéric Vervisch/BEL (36)
  5. Duncan Tappy/GBR  (31,7)
  6. Yelmer Buurman/NED (26,3)
  7. Robert Doornboos/NED (21)
  8. Chris van der Drift/NED  (15,7)
  9. Neel Jani/SUI (10,7)
  10. Filip Salaqarda/CZE (8)
  11. Tristan Gommendy/FRA (5,3)
  12. Antonio Pizzonia/BRA (2,7)
  13. Craig Dolby/GBR (2)
  14. Andy Soucek/ESP (1,7)

Full results

Race 3 – Superfinal /(#) Ranking points

  1. Frédéric Vervisch/BEL  (52,7)
  2. John Martin/AUT (44,7)
  3. Neel Jani/SUI (39,3)
  4. Max Wissel/SWE (36)
  5. Chris van der Drift/NED (31,7)
  6. Robert Doornboos/NED (26,3)
  7. Yelmer Buurman/NED (21)
  8. Mikhail Aleshin/RUS (15,7)

Full results

Full standings: (1) Australia 158 (2) Japan 136 (3) Luxembourg 134 (4) Netherlands 130 (5) Belgium 125 (6) England 124 (7) New Zealand 113

Formula Futuro: Round # 6 – Velopark 30/10/11

Guilherme Silva é campeão

Race1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Guilherme Salas (22,5)
  2. Guilherme Silva (19)
  3. Victor Franzoni (17)
  4. Luir Miranda (14,5)
  5. Felippe Donato (13,5)
  6. John Louis (11,5)
  7. Eduardo Banzoli (9)

Full results

Race 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Guilherme Silva (22,5)
  2. Luir Miranda (19)
  3. Victor Franzoni (17)
  4. Guilherme Salas (14,5)
  5. Felippe Donato (13,5)
  6. Eduardo Banzoli (11,5)
  7. John Louis (9)

Full results

Full standings: (1) Guilherme Silva 123 (Campeão) (2) Luir Miranda 116 (3) John Louis 112 (4) Guilherme Salas 98 (5) Victor Franzoni 98 (6) Felipe Donato 72

Trofeo Linea: Round # 6 – Velopark 30/10/11

Bragantini e Bonilha vencem no RS

 

Race 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. André Bragantini (30)
  2. Marcos Gomes (25,5)
  3. Popó Bueno (22,5)
  4. Cacá Bueno (19,5)
  5. Allam Khodair (18)
  6. Christian Fittipaldi (15)
  7. Cesar Bonilha (12)
  8. Giuliano Losacco (9)
  9. Clemente Faria Jr (6)
  10. Leonardo Nienkotter (4,5)
  11. Ulisses Silva (3)
  12. Beto Sartório (1,5)

Full results

Race 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Cesar Bonilha (30)
  2. Christian Fittipaldi (25,5)
  3. André Bragantini (22,5)
  4. Leonardo Nienkotter (19,5)
  5. Allam Khodair (18)
  6. Marcos Gomes (15)
  7. Popó Bueno (12)
  8. Rogério Motta (9)
  9. Rogério Castro (6)
  10. Cacá Bueno (4,5)
  11. Ulisses Silva (3)
  12. Fernando Nienkotter  (1,5)

Full results

Full standings: (1) Cacé Bueno 126 (Campeão) (2) Popó Bueno 75 (3) Giuliano Losacco 73 (4) Allan Khodair 71 (5) André Bragantini 70 (6) Leonardo Nienkotter 58 (7) Christian Fittipaldi 52

Formula 1: India 30/10/11

Vettel cruises to Indian Grand Prix victory

Vettel vence a sua 11ª do ano na Índia

Results/(#) Ranking points

1. Sebastian Vettel/GER (263)
2. Jenson Button/GBR (223)
3. Fernando Alonso/ESP (197)
4. Mark Webber/AUT (171)
5. Michael Schumacher/GER (158)
6. Nico Rosberg/GER (131)
7. Lewis Hamilton/GBR (105)
8. Jaime Alguersuari/ESP (79)
9. Adrian Sutil/GER (53)
10. Sergio Pérez/MEX (39)
11. Vitaly Petrov/RUS (26)
12. Bruno Senna/BRA (13)
13. Paul di Resta/GBR (11)
14. Heikki Kövalainen/FIN (8)
15. Rubens Barrichello/BRA (5)

Full results

Full standings: (1) Sebastian Vettel (Champion) 374 (2) Jenson Button 240 (3) Fernando Alonso 227 (4) Mark Webber 221 (5) Lewis Hamilton 202 (6) Felipe Massa 98

Nascar Mexico: Round # 12 – San Luis Potosi 23/10/11

Quiroga Continues Push At San Luis Potosí

Germán Quiroga, Más Cerca Del Tri

 

Results/(#) Ranking points

  1. Germán Quiroga – Dodge (74)
  2. Jorge Goeters –  Mazda (62)
  3. Irwin Vences – Toyota (55)
  4. Daniel Suárez – Dodge (48)
  5. Antonio Pérez – Chevrolet (44)
  6. Patrick Goeters – Chevrolet (37)
  7. Hugo Olivares – Toyota (29)
  8. José Luis Ramírez – Chevrolet (22)
  9. Freddy Tame – Toyota (15)
  10. Carlos Contreras – Ford (11)
  11. Enrique Contreras, III –  Dodge (7)
  12. Pepe Montaño – Toyota (4)
  13. Alejandro Villasana – Toyota (3)
  14. José Gonzalez – Chevrolet (2)
  15. Rubén Pardo – Toyota (1)

Full results

Full standings: (1) Germán Quiroga 1937 (2) Jorge Goeters 1757 (3) Homero Richards 1727 (4) Rafael Martínez 1663 (5) Rubén Rovelo 1608 (6) José Luis Ramírez 1586 (7) Rogelio López 1582 (8) Daniel Suárez 1537 (9) Patrick Goeters 1522 (10) Carlos Peralta 1491