Formula Renault Euro 2.0 Euro: Review 15/07 to 16/09/12

 

Round 4: Moscow Raceway – 14-15/07/12

Race 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Daniil Kvyat/RUS (60,5)
  2. Stoffel Vandoorne/BEL (51,5)
  3. Oliver Rowland/GBR (45,5)
  4. Stefan Wackerbauer/GER  (39,5)
  5. Mikko Pakari/FIN (36,5)
  6. Melville McKee/GBR (30,5)
  7. Alex Riberas/ESP (24)
  8. Esteban Ocon/FRA (18)
  9. Guilherme Silva/BRA (12)
  10. William Vermont/FRA (9)
  11. Oscar Tunjo/COL (6)
  12. Paul-Loup Chatin/FRA (3)
  13. Jordan King/GBR (2,5)
  14. Pierre Gasly/FRA (2)
  15. Patrick Kujala/FIN  (1)

Race 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Daniil Kvyat/RUS (60,5)
  2. Stoffel Vandoorne/BEL (51,5)
  3. Oliver Rowland/GBR (45,5)
  4. Nicky de Vries/NED  (39,5)
  5. Patrick Kujala/FIN (36,5)
  6. Stefan Wackerbauer/GER (30,5)
  7. Melville McKee/GBR (24)
  8. Pierre Gasly/FRA (18)
  9. Norman Nato/FRA (12)
  10. Paul-Loup Chatin/FRA (9)
  11. Oscar Tunjo/COL (6)
  12. Andrea Pizzitola/FRA  (3)
  13. Steijn Schothorst/NED (2,5)
  14. Guilherme Silva/BRA (2)
  15. Timmy Hansen/SWE  (1)

Round 5: Hungaroring, Mogyoród – 15-16/09/12

Race 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Stoffel Vandoorne/BEL (60,5)
  2. Mikko Pakari/FIN (51,5)
  3. Jordan King/GBR (45,5)
  4. Nicky de Vries/NED  (39,5)
  5. Alex Riberas/ESP (36,5)
  6. Norman Nato/FRA (30,5)
  7. Oscar Tunjo/COL (24)
  8. Melville McKee/GBR (18)
  9. Pieter Schothorst/NED (12)
  10. Javier Tarancón/ESP (9)
  11. Pierre Gasly/FRA (6)
  12. Paul-Loup Chatin/FRA  (3)
  13. Patrick Kujala/FIN (2,5)
  14. Stefan Wackerbauer/GER (2)
  15. Roman Mavlanov/RUS  (1)

Race 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Daniil Kvyat/RUS (60,5)
  2. Nicky de Vries/NED (51,5)
  3. Guilherme Silva/BRA (45,5)
  4. Stoffel Vandoorne/BEL (39,5)
  5. Melville McKee/GBR (36,5)
  6. Oliver Rowland/GBR (30,5)
  7. Oscar Tunjo/COL (24)
  8. Javier Tarancón/ESP (18)
  9. Stefan Wackerbauer/GER (12)
  10. Alex Riberas/ESP (9)
  11. Pierre Gasly/FRA (6)
  12. Roman Mavlanov/RUS   (3)
  13. Patrick Kujala/FIN (2,5)
  14. Steijn Schothorst/NED  (2)
  15. Paul-Loup Chatin/FRA (1)

Full results

Toyota Racing Series (New Zealand): Round 2: Timaru 17-20 Jan 2013

Austrian racer back in control

Serralles wins race two at Timaru

AUER BACK IN CONTROL IN TOYOTA RACING SERIES

Race 4/(#) Ranking points

  1. Lucas Auer/AUS (38,7)
  2. Nick Cassidy/NZL (32,7)
  3. Bruno Bonifacio/BRA (29)
  4. Steijn Schothorst/NED (25)
  5. Damon Leitch/NZL (23)
  6. Felix Serralles/PRI (19,3)
  7. Alex Lynn/GBR (15,3)
  8. Pipo Derani/BRA (11,7)
  9. Nicholas Latifi/CAN (7,7)
  10. Jann Mardenboroug/GBR  (5,7)
  11. Tanart Sathienthirakul/THA (4)
  12. Tatiana Calderon/COL (2)
  13. Spike Goddard/AUT (1,7)
  14. Dennis Olsen/NOR (1)
  15. Michael Scott/KIW (0,7)

Full results

Race 5/(#) Ranking points

  1. Felix Serralles/PRI (38,7)
  2. Damon Leitch/NZL (32,7)
  3. Nick Cassidy/NZL (29)
  4. Bruno Bonifacio/BRA (25)
  5. Lucas Auer/AUS (23)
  6. Alex Lynn/GBR  (19,3)
  7. Pipo Derani/BRA (15,3)
  8. Nicholas Latifi/CAN (11,7)
  9. Jann Mardenboroug/GBR  (7,7)
  10. Tanart Sathienthirakul/THA (5,7)
  11. Dennis Olsen/NOR  (4)
  12. Akash Nandy/MAL (2)
  13. Ryan Cullen/GBR  (1,7)
  14. Michael Scott/KIW  (1)
  15. Andrew Tang/SIN (0,7)

Full results

Race 6/(#) Ranking points

  1. Alex Lynn/GBR  (38,7)
  2. Lucas Auer/AUS (32,7)
  3. Felix Serralles/PRI (29)
  4. Steijn Schothorst/NED (25)
  5. Damon Leitch/NZL (23)
  6. Nicholas Latifi/CAN (19,3)
  7. Nick Cassidy/NZL (15,3)
  8. Pipo Derani/BRA (11,7)
  9. Jann Mardenboroug/GBR  (7,7)
  10. Akash Nandy/MAL (5,7)
  11. Tatiana Calderon/COL  (4)
  12. Dennis Olsen/NOR (2)
  13. Tanart Sathienthirakul/THA  (1,7)
  14. Andrew Tang/SIN  (1)

  15. Spike Goddard/AUT  (0,7)

Full results

GrandAm Rolex: 24h Daytona – 27/01/13

Ganassi Team Takes 51st Rolex 24; Pruett Ties Record With Fifth Victory

Results/(#) Ranking points

  1. Scott Dixon/Charlie Kimball/Juan Montoya/Scott Pruett/Memo Rojas – BMW / Riley  (163)
  2. Max Angelelli/Ryan Hunter-Reay/Jordan Taylor – Corvette DP (138)
  3. AJ Allmendinger/Marcos Ambrose/Oswaldo Negri Jr/John Pew/Justin Wilson – Ford / Riley (122)
  4. João Barbosa/Christian Fittipaldi/Burt Friselle/Mike Rockenfeller  – Corvette DP (106)
  5. Antonio Garcia/Oliver Gavin/Rick Taylor/Richard Westbrook – Corvette DP (98)
  6. Sebastian Bourdais/Ryan Dalziel/Allan McNish/Alex Popow – Ford / Riley (81)
  7. Jon Fogarty/Memo Gidley/Alex Gurney/Darren Law – Corvette DP (65)
  8. Christian Fittipaldi/Brian Frissele/Felipe Nasr/Nelson A.Piquet – Corvette DP (49)
  9. Filipe Albuquerque/Oliver Jarvis/Edoardo Mortara/Dion von Moltke – Audi R8 Grand-Am (33)
  10. Ian Baas/Marc Basseng/René Rast/Frank Stippler – Audi R8 Grand-Am (24)
  11. Emil Assentato/Guy Cosmo/Anthony Lazzaro/Nick Longhi/ Mark Wilkins – Ferrari 458 (16)
  12. Alessandro Balzan/Oliver Beretta/Marco Frezza/Alessandro Pierguidi – Ferrari 458 (8)
  13. Nicolas Armindo/Andy Lally/Richard Lietz/John Potter – Porsche GT3  (7)
  14. Jeroen Bleekmollen/Damien Faulkner/Marco Holzer/Cooper McNeil – Porsche GT3  (5)
  15. Frank Biela/Christopher Haase/Matt Plumb/Markus Wilkenhock – Audi R8 Grand-Am (3)

Full results

Formula Renault Euro 2.0: Review 03/06 to 01/07/12

Round 2: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps:03/06/12

Race 3/(#) Ranking points

  1. Norman Nato/FRA (60,5)
  2. Stoffel Vandoorne/BEL (51,5)
  3. Pierre Gasly/FRA (45,5)
  4. Daniil Kvyat/RUS (39,5)
  5. Alex Riberas/ESP (36,5)
  6. Paul-Loup Chatin/FRA (30,5)
  7. Jordan King/GBR (24)
  8. Javier Tarancón/ESP (18)
  9. Stefan Wackerbauer/GER (12)
  10. Jake Dennis/GBR (9)
  11. Timmy Hansen/SWE (6)
  12. Oscar Tunjo/COL (3)
  13. Johan Jokinen/DEN (2,5)
  14. William Vermont/FRA (2)
  15. Guilherme Silva/BRA (1)

Race 4/(#) Ranking points

  1. Daniil Kvyat/RUS (60,5)
  2. Jake Dennis/GBR (51,5)
  3. Stoffel Vandoorne/BEL (45,5)
  4. Oliver Rowland/GBR  (39,5)
  5. Paul-Loup Chatin/FRA (36,5)
  6. Miki Weckstrom/FIN (30,5)
  7. Josh Hill/GBR (24)
  8. Ignazio D’Agosto/ITA (18)
  9. Guilherme Silva/BRA (12)
  10. Christof von Grünigen/SUI  (9)
  11. William Vermont/FRA (6)
  12. Jordan King/GBR (3)
  13. Andrea Pizzitola/ITA (2,5)
  14. Melville McKee/GBR  (2)
  15. Meindert van Buuren/NED  (1)

Round 3: Nurburgring:01/07/12

Race 5/(#) Ranking points

  1. Stoffel Vandoorne/BEL (60,5)
  2. Norman Nato/FRA (51,5)
  3. Paul-Loup Chatin/FRA  (45,5)
  4. Nyck de Vries/NED  (39,5)
  5. Daniil Kvyat/RUS (36,5)
  6. Alex Riberas/ESP (30,5)
  7. Miki Weckstrom/FIN (24)
  8. Oliver Rowland/GBR (18)
  9. Melville McKee/GBR (12)
  10. Felipe Fraga/BRA  (9)
  11. Mikko Pakari/FIN (6)
  12. Esteban Ocon/FRA  (3)
  13. Andrea Pizzitola/ITA (2,5)
  14. Jake Dennis/GBR (2)
  15. Guilherme Silva/BRA  (1)

Race 6/(#) Ranking points

  1. Stoffel Vandoorne/BEL (60,5)
  2. Melville McKee/GBR (51,5)
  3. Pierre Gasly/FRA (45,5)
  4. Paul-Loup Chatin/FRA  (39,5)
  5. Jordan King/GBR (36,5)
  6. Steijn Schothorst/NED (30,5)
  7. Javier Tarancón/ESP (24)
  8. Felipe Fraga/BRA (18)
  9. Andrea Pizzitola/ITA (12)
  10. Guilherme Silva/BRA (9)
  11. Nick Cassidy/AUT (6)
  12. Pieter Schothorst/NED (3)
  13. Roman Mavlanov/RUS  (2,5)
  14. Matthieu Vaxiviere/FRA (2)
  15. Gabriel Casagrande/BRA (1)

Full results

Toyota Racing Series (New Zealand) : Round 1: Teretonga 10-13/01/2013

LUCAS AUER WINS FIRST RACE OF 2013 TRS

INTERNATIONALS IN CONTROL OF TOYOTA RACING SERIES

Race 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Lucas Auer/AUT (38,7)
  2. Nick Cassidy/NZL (32,7)
  3. Alex Lynn/GBR (29)
  4. Felix Serralles/PRI (25)
  5. Bruno Bonifacio/BRA (23)
  6. Pipo Derani/BRA (19,3)
  7. Nicholas Latifi/CAN (15,3)
  8. Steijn Schothorst/NED (11,7)
  9. Tanart Sathienthirakul/THA (7,7)
  10. Damon Leitch/NZL (5,7)
  11. Jann Mardenboroug/GBR (4)
  12. Tatiana Calderon/COL (2)
  13. Spike Goddard/AUT (1,7)
  14. Akash Nandy/ MAL (1)
  15. Dennis Olsen/NOR (0,7)

Full results

Race 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Pipo Derani/BRA (38,7)
  2. Felix Serralles/PRI (32,7)
  3. Alex Lynn/GBR (29)
  4. Nick Cassidy/NZL (25)
  5. Lucas Auer/AUT (23)
  6. Steijn Schothorst/NED (19,3)
  7. Bruno Bonifacio/BRA (15,3)
  8. Damon Leitch/NZL (11,7)
  9. Jann Mardenboroug/GBR (7,7)
  10. Nicholas Latifi/CAN (5,7)
  11. Tatiana Calderon/COL (4)
  12. Tanart Sathienthirakul/THA (2)
  13. Akash Nandy/ MAL (1,7)
  14. Spike Goddard/AUT (1)
  15. Dennis Olsen/NOR (0,7)

Full results

Race 3/(#) Ranking points

  1. Felix Serralles/PRI (38,7)
  2. Lucas Auer/AUT  (32,7)
  3. Steijn Schothorst/NED (29)
  4. Bruno Bonifacio/BRA (25)
  5. Pipo Derani/BRA (23)
  6. Damon Leitch/NZL (19,3)
  7. Jann Mardenboroug/GBR (15,3)
  8. Nick Cassidy/NZL (11,7)
  9. Akash Nandy/ MAL  (7,7)
  10. Nicholas Latifi/CAN (5,7)
  11. Tatiana Calderon/COL (4)
  12. Tanart Sathienthirakul/THA (2)
  13. Andrew Tang/SIN (1,7)
  14. Ryan Cullen/GBR (1)
  15. Michael Scott/KIW (0,7)

Full results

Formula Ford GBR : Review 10/06 to 26/09/12

https://i2.wp.com/www.britishformulaford.co.uk/image/gallery/012/gallery012-55.jpg

Round 3: Rockingham 10/06/12

Race 7/(#) Ranking points

  1. Antti Buri/FIN (33)
  2. Cavan Corcoran/GBR (28)
  3. Luke Williams/GBR (24,7)
  4. Julio Moreno/ECU (21,3)
  5. Ryan Cullen/GBR (19,7)
  6. Fred Martin-Dye/GBR (16,7)
  7. Matt Rao/GBR (13,3)
  8. James Hammond/GBR (10)
  9. Fabian Welter/MEX (6,7)
  10. Alex Drabble/GBR (5)
  11. George Blundell/GBR (3,3)
  12. Olly Rae/AUT (1,7)
  13. Jake Cook/GBR (1,3)

Race 8/(#) Ranking points

  1. Antti Buri/FIN (33)
  2. Jake Cook/GBR (28)
  3. Eric Liechenstein/ARG (24,7)
  4. Luke Williams/GBR (21,3)
  5. Cavan Corcoran/GBR (19,7)
  6. Fred Martin-Dye/GBR (16,7)
  7. Ryan Cullen/GBR (13,3)
  8. Julio Moreno/ECU (10)
  9. Olly Rae/AUT (6,7)
  10. George Blundell/GBR (5)
  11. Fabian Welter/MEX (3,3)
  12. Matt Rao/GBR (1,7)
  13. Alex Drabble/GBR (1,3)
  14. James Hammond/GBR (1)

Race 9/(#) Ranking points

  1. Antti Buri/FIN (33)
  2. Jake Cook/GBR (28)
  3. Cavan Corcoran/GBR (24,7)
  4. Fred Martin-Dye/GBR (21,3)
  5. Ryan Cullen/GBR (19,7)
  6. Fabian Welter/MEX (16,7)
  7. Alex Drabble/GBR (13,3)
  8. Olly Rae/AUT (10)
  9. George Blundell/GBR (6,7)
  10. Eric Liechenstein/ARG (5)
  11. Matt Rao/GBR (3,3)
  12. Luke Williams/GBR (1,7)
  13. Julio Moreno/ECU (1,3)

Full results

Round 4: Brands Hatch 26/06/12

Race 10/(#) Ranking points

  1. Antti Buri/FIN (33)
  2. Luke Williams/GBR (28)
  3. Cavan Corcoran/GBR (24,7)
  4. Julio Moreno/ECU (21,3)
  5. Bart van Os/NED (19,7)
  6. Max van Splunteren/NED (16,7)
  7. Jos Kiekens/NED (13,3)
  8. Fabian Welter/MEX (10)
  9. Olly Rae/AUT (6,7)
  10. James Hammond/GBR (5)
  11. Matt Rao/GBR (3,3)
  12. George Blundell/GBR (1,7)
  13. Abdull Ahmed/IND (1,3)
  14. Alex Drabble/GBR (1)
  15. Gavin Halls/NED (0,7)

Race 11/(#) Ranking points

  1. Antti Buri/FIN (33)
  2. Eric Liechenstein/ARG (28)
  3. Jake Cook/GBR (24,7)
  4. Fred Martin-Dye/GBR (21,3)
  5. Cavan Corcoran/GBR (19,7)
  6. Julio Moreno/ECU (16,7)
  7. Jos Kiekens/NED (13,3)
  8. Michel Florie/NED (10)
  9. Max van Splunteren/NED (6,7)
  10. Fabian Welter/MEX (5)
  11. Matt Rao/GBR (3,3)
  12. Abdull Ahmed/IND (1,7)
  13. George Blundell/GBR (1,3)
  14. James Hammond/GBR (1)
  15. Ryan Cullen/GBR (0,7)

Race 12/(#) Ranking points

  1. Antti Buri/FIN (33)
  2. Eric Liechenstein/ARG (28)
  3. Julio Moreno/ECU (24,7)
  4. Luke Williams/GBR (21,3)
  5. Bart van Os/NED (19,7)
  6. Jos Kiekens/NED (16,7)
  7. Max van Splunteren/NED (13,3)
  8. Michel Florie/NED (10)
  9. Fabian Welter/MEX (6,7)
  10. Matt Rao/GBR  (5)
  11. Abdull Ahmed/IND (3,3)
  12. Gavin Halls/NED (1,7)
  13. Alex Drabble/GBR (1,3)
  14. James Hammond/GBR (1)
  15. Fred Martin-Dye/GBR (0,7)

Full results

24h Dubai: 10/01/2013

https://i2.wp.com/www.creventic.com/uploads/press/24hdubai/018_12%20January%202013/Overall%20and%20A6%20Pro%20winner%20Team%20Abu%20Dhabi%20by%20Black%20Falcon%201.jpg

Khaled Al Qubaisi/Bernd Schneider/Jeroen Bleekemolen/Sean Edwards win 24h Dubai

Results/(#) Ranking points

  1. Khaled Al Qubaisi/Bernd Schneider/Jeroen Bleekemolen/Sean Edwards – Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (126)
  2. Lorenzo Carvalho/Lorenzo Case/Marco Cioci/Mika Salo – Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 (107)
  3. Frank Yu/Tomonobu Fuijii/Darren Turner/Darryl O’Young/Stefan Mücke – Aston Martin Vantage GT3 (95)
  4. Otto Klohs/Martin Ragginger/Carlo Lusser/Jens Richter – Porsche 997 GT3 R (82)
  5. David Jones/Godfrey Jones/Morgan Jones/Philip Jones/Gareth Jones – Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (76)
  6. Marcel Wagner/Thomas Fleischer/Heinz Arnold/Marco Zolin/Heinz Bruder – Porsche 997 GT3 R (63)
  7. Khaled Al Qubaisi/Sergei Afanasiev/Andreas Simonsen/Simon Knap/Steve Jans – Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (50)
  8. Manabu Orido/Takayuki Aoki/Hideki Yamauchi/Yuuya Sakamoto/Igor Sushko – Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ (38)
  9. Rolf Ineichen/Marcel Matter/Adrian Amstutz/Marco Seefried – Porsche 997 GT3 R (25)
  10. Klaas Hummel/Adam Christodoulou/Phil Quaife/Tim Mullen – McLaren MP4-12C GT3 (19)
  11. Peter Aronson/Vicente Potolicchio/Pierre Ehret/Hideki Francis Onda/Eric Lux –Audi R8 LMS Ultra (13)
  12. Gianluca de Lorenzi/Dan Norris-Jones/Olivier Baharian/Dario Paletto –Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (6)
  13. Andreas M. Liehm/Andreas Iburg/Arturo Devigus/Arkin Aka/Hannes Waimer – Porsche 997 GT3 R (5)
  14. Jean-Paul Pagny/Jean-Bernard Bouvet/Thierry Perrier/Benjamin Roy – Ferrari F458 GT2 (4)
  15. Luc Braams/Duncan Huisman/Oliver Freymuth/Max Braams/Jean Joris Verheul – Renault Megane Trophy (3)

Full results