Formula 1: Jerez F1 Test 28-29/01/14

KimiRaikkonenTJer1

Jerez F1 test: Raikkonen quickest for Ferrari on first day of 2014

DAy 1:

1 Kimi Raikkonen – Ferrari, 1min27s104 31 voltas
2 Lewis Hamilton – Mercedes, 1min27s820 18 voltas
3 Valtteri Bottas – Williams, 1min30s082 7 voltas
4 Sergio Pérez – Force India, 1min33s161 11 voltas
5 Jean-Eric Vergne – Toro Rosso, 1min36s530 15 voltas
6 Esteban Gutierrez – Sauber, 1min42s257 7 voltas
7 Sebastian Vettel – Red Bull, sem tempo 3 voltas
8 Marcus Ericsson – Caterham, sem tempo 1 volta

JensonButtonTJez1

Jenson Button quickest for McLaren on wet morning

Day 2:

1 Jenson Button – McLaren, 1min24s165 43 voltas
2 Kimi Räikkönen – Ferrari, 1min24s812 47
3 Valtteri Bottas – Williams, 1min25s344 35
4 Nico Rosberg – Mercedes, 1min25s588 97
5 Sergio Perez – Force India, 1min28s376 37
6 Esteban Gutierrez – Sauber, 1min33s270 53
7 Marcus Ericsson – Caterham, 1min37s975 11
8 Sebastian Vettel – Red Bull, 1min38s320 08

 

Formula First (NZL) : Taupo – 05/01/14

https://i2.wp.com/www.formulafirst.co.nz/images/abd_gallery/fotocd10_rd7.jpg

 

 

1NZ asserts his dominance

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Rowan Shepherd (17,7)
  2. David Ruthven (15)
  3. Cory Holmes  (13)
  4. Oliver Gordon (11,3)
  5. Chris Symon (10,7)
  6. Dave Scammell  (8,7)
  7. Brody McConkey (7)
  8. Faine Kahia (5,3)
  9. Arran Crighton (3,7)
  10. Nik Pervan  (2,7)
  11. Bob Dillow  (1,7)
  12. Jacob Smith (1)

Full results

RACE 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Rowan Shepherd (17,7)
  2. Taylor Cockerton (15)
  3. Faine Kahia (13)
  4. David Ruthven (11,3)
  5. Chris Symon (10,7)
  6. Jacob Smith (8,7)
  7. Ian Foster (7)
  8. Brody McConkey (5,3)
  9. Arran Crighton (3,7)
  10. Oliver Gordon  (2,7)
  11. Dave Scammell (1,7)
  12. Bob Dillow (1)
  13. James Webb  (0,7)
  14. Cory Holmes (0,3)
  15. Nik Pervan (0,2)

Full results

RACE 3/(#) Ranking points

  1. Rowan Shepherd (17,7)
  2. Taylor Cockerton (15)
  3. Cory Holmes (13)
  4. David Ruthven (11,3)
  5. Brody McConkey (10,7)
  6. Oliver Gordon  (8,7)
  7. Chris Symon (7)
  8. Jacob Smith (5,3)
  9. Faine Kahia (3,7)
  10. Ian Foster (2,7)
  11. Arran Crighton (1,7)
  12. James Webb (1)
  13. Dave Scammell  (0,7)
  14. Bob Dillow (0,3)
  15. Nik Pervan (0,2)

Full results

Full standings: (1) Rowan Shepherd 589 (2) Cory Holmes 505 (3) Oliver Gordon 459 (4) David Ruthven 430 (5) Chris Symon 408 (6) Taylor Cockerton 373 (7) Faine Kahia 323 (8) Brody McConkey 318

GrandAM – (TUDOR United SportsCar Championship): 24 h Daytona – 26/01/2014

Link permanente da imagem incorporada

2014 Rolex 24 at Daytona - Preview

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. João Barbosa/Christian Fittipaldi/Stephane Bourdais/ Burt Frisselle – Corvette DP (156)
  2. Wayne Taylor/Max Angelelli/Rick Taylor/ Jordan Taylor – Corvette DP (133)
  3. Brian Frisselle/Burt Frisselle/ Maxime Martin/Fabien Giroix – Corvette DP (117)
  4. Richard Westbrook/Michael Valiante/ Mike Rockenfeller – Corvette DP (101)
  5. Klaus Graf/Lucas Luhr/Alexander Brundle – Nissan ORECA (94)
  6. Nick Tandy/Richard Lietz/Patrick Pilet  – Porsche 911 GTR (*winer  class GTLM) (78)
  7. Bill Auberlen/Andy Priaulx/Joey Hand/Maxime Martin – BMW Z4 GTE (62)
  8. Oliver Pla/Roman Rusinov/Gustavo Yacaman/Oliver Webb – Nissan Morgan (47)
  9. Jon Bennett /James Gue /Colin Braun /Mark Wilkins – ORECA FLM (*winer  class PC) (31)
  10. Enzo Potolicchio /Tom Kimber-Smith /Mike Marsal – ORECA FLM (23)
  11. Ed Brown/Johannes van Overbeek/Simon Pagenaud – HPD ARX-03b (16)
  12. Dominik Farnbacher /Marc Goossens /Ryan Hunter-Reay – SRT Viper GTS-R (8)
  13. Ryan Booth /Raphael Matos /Tomi Drissi /Gabriel Casagrande / Júlio Campos  – ORECA FLM09 (6)
  14. Dirk Mueller /John Edwards /Graham Rahal /Dirk Werner – BMW Z4 GTE (5)
  15. Scott Dixon /Tony Kanaan / Marino Franchitti /Kyle Larson – Ford Riley DP (3)
  16. Oliver Gavin /Tommy Milner /Robin Liddell – Chevrolet Corvette C7 (2,3)
  17. Mike Guasch/David Cheng/Gunnar Jeannette/Frankie Montecalvo – ORECA FLM09 (1,3)
  18. Alessandro Pier Guidi/Townsend Bell/Scott Tucker/Jeff Segal/Bill Sweedler (*winer  class GTD) (0,8)
  19. Nelson Canache Jr. /Spencer Pumpelly /Tim Pappas /Markus Winkelhock  – Audi R8 LMS (0,5)
  20. Madison Snow /Jan Heylen /Marco Seefried  – PORSCHE 911 GT (0,2)

FULL RESULTS