GP2: Yas Marina -25-27/11/16

Gasly leads the way in Abu Dhabi

RACE 1

  1. Pierre Gasly/FRA – PREMA Racing
  2. N Matsushita/JAP – ART Grand Prix
  3. Artem  Markelov/RUS – RUSSIAN TIME
  4. Sergey Sirotkin/RUS – ART Grand Prix
  5. Antonio Gioviazzi/ITA – PREMA Racing
  6. Norman Nato/FRA – Racing Engineering
  7. Johnny Cecotto Jr/VEN – Rapax
  8. Alex Lynn/GBR – DAMS
  9. Nicolas Lattifi/CAN – DAMS
  10. Rafaelle Marciello/ITA – RUSSIAN TIME
  11. Luca Ghiotto/ITA – Trident
  12. Sergio Canamasas/ESP – Carlin
  13. Jordan King/GBR – Racing Engineering
  14. Daniel de Jong/NED – MP Motorsport
  15. Mitch Evans/NZL – Pertamina Campos Racing

RACE 2

  1. Alex Lynn/GBR – DAMS
  2. Johnny Cecotto Jr/VEN – Rapax
  3. Sergey Sirotkin/RUS – ART Grand Prix
  4. N Matsushita/JAP – ART Grand Prix
  5. Norman Nato/FRA – Racing Engineering
  6. Antonio Gioviazzi/ITA – PREMA Racing
  7. Artem  Markelov/RUS – RUSSIAN TIME
  8. Mitch Evans/NZL – Pertamina Campos Racing
  9. Pierre Gasly/FRA – PREMA Racing
  10. Jordan King/GBR – Racing Engineering
  11. Oliver Rowland/GBR – MP Motorsport
  12. Nicolas Lattifi/CAN – DAMS
  13. Rafaelle Marciello/ITA – RUSSIAN TIME
  14. Gustav Malja/SWE – Rapax
  15. Emil Bernstorff/GBR – Arden International

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Pierre Gasly (Champion) 219 (2) Antonio Giovianazzi 211 (3) Sergey Sirotkin 159 (4) Rafaelle Marciello 159 (5) Norman Nato 136 (6) Alex Lynn 124 (7) Jordan King 124 (8) Luca Ghiott0 122

Nascar XFinity: Pocono – 04/06/16

Resultado de imagem para l2016 pocono green

Larson wins rain-shortened Pocono Green 250

RESULTS

  1. Kyle Larson – Chevrolet
  2. Erik Jones – Toyota
  3. Ty Dillon – Chevrolet
  4. Kyle Busch – Toyota
  5. Joey Logano – Ford
  6. Elliott Sadler – Chevrolet
  7. Paul Menard – Chevrolet
  8. Brandon Jones – Chevrolet
  9. Daniel Suarez – Toyota
  10. Alex Bowman – Chevrolet
  11. Aric Almirola – Ford
  12. Brennan Poole – Chevrolet
  13. J.J.Yelley – Toyota
  14. Brendan Gaugham – Chevrolet
  15. Blake Koch – Chevrolet

FULL RESULTS

BTCC:Knockhill -14/08/16

Plato-02

500 not out as Plato wins at Knockhill

RACE 1

  1. Jason Plato – Subaru Levorg GT
  2. Jack Goff – BMW 125i M Sport
  3. Colin Turkington – Subaru Levorg GT
  4. Tom Ingram – Toyota Avensis
  5. Sam Tordoff – BMW 125i M Sport
  6. Andrew Jordan – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  7. Dave Newsham – Chevrolet Cruze 4dr
  8. Matt Neal – Honda Civic Type R
  9. Gordon Shedden – Honda Civic Type R
  10. Rob Austin – Toyota Avensis
  11. Ashley Sutton – MG6 GT
  12. Mat Jackson – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  13. Aiden Moffat – Mercedes-Benz A-Class
  14. Martin Depper – Honda Civic Type R
  15. James Cole – Subaru Levorg GT

FULL RESULTS

Neal clinches Knockhill classic

RACE 2

  1. Matt Neal – Honda Civic Type R
  2. Sam Tordoff – BMW 125i M Sport
  3. Jason Plato – Subaru Levorg GT
  4. Colin Turkington – Subaru Levorg GT
  5. Robert Collard – BMW 125i M Sport
  6. Mat Jackson – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  7. Jack Goff – BMW 125i M Sport
  8. Andrew Jordan – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  9. Gordon Shedden – Honda Civic Type R
  10. Aiden Moffat – Mercedes-Benz A-Class
  11. Adam Morgan – Mercedes-Benz A-Class
  12. Rob Austin – Toyota Avensis
  13. Jake Hill – Toyota Avensis
  14. Dave Newsham – Chevrolet Cruze 4dr
  15. Jeff Smith – Honda Civic Type R

FULL RESULTS

Jackson holds on for race three win

RACE 3

  1. Mat Jackson – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  2. Sam Tordoff – BMW 125i M Sport
  3. Jason Plato – Subaru Levorg GT
  4. Gordon Shedden – Honda Civic Type R
  5. Matt Neal – Honda Civic Type R
  6. Adam Morgan – Mercedes-Benz A-Class
  7. Rob Austin – Toyota Avensis
  8. Aiden Moffat – Mercedes-Benz A-Class
  9. Andrew Jordan – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  10. Jack Goff – BMW 125i M Sport
  11. Dave Newsham – Chevrolet Cruze 4dr
  12. Tom Ingram – Toyota Avensis
  13. James Cole – Subaru Levorg GT
  14. Dan Welch – Proton Persona
  15. Jake Hill – Toyota Avensis

FULL RESULTS

 

Nascar Sprint: Darlington – 04/09/16

Resultado de imagem para 2016 bojangles southern 500

Martin Truex, Jr. wins 2016 Bojangles Southern 500

RESULTS

  1. Martin Truex Jr – Toyota
  2. Kevin Harvick – Chevrolet
  3. Kyle Larson – Chevrolet
  4. Denny Hamlin – Toyota
  5. Joey Logano – Ford
  6. Matt Kenseth – Toyota
  7. Kasey Kahne – Chevrolet
  8. Ryan Newman – Chevrolet
  9. Brad Keselowski – Ford
  10. Chase Elliott – Chevrolet
  11. Kyle Busch – Toyota
  12. Austin Dillon – Chevrolet
  13. Ryan Blayney – Chevrolet
  14. Jeff Gordon – Chevrolet
  15. Jamie McMurray – Chevrolet

FULL RESULTS

FIA European Formula 3:Spa-Francorchamps – 29-30/07/16

2016-FIA-F3-07-Suer-2466

Stroll takes first blood at Spa

RACE 1

  1. Lance Stroll / CAN
  2. Maximilian Günther / GER
  3. Ben Barnicoat / GBR
  4. Nick Cassidy / NZL
  5. George Russell / GBR
  6. Harrison Newey / GBR
  7. David Beckmann / GER
  8. Ralf Aron / EST
  9. Ryan Tveter / USA
  10. Alessio Lorandi / ITA
  11. Niko Kari / FIN
  12. Nikita Mazepin / RUS
  13. Ukyo Sasahara / JAP
  14. Joel Eriksson / SWE
  15. Sergio Sette Camara / BRA

FULL RESULTS

Spa F3: Russell wins Race 2 as Prema struggles

Russell wins Race 2 as Prema struggles

RACE 2

  1. George Russell / GBR
  2. Joel Eriksson / SWE
  3. Mikkel Jensen / DEN
  4. Anthoine Hubert / FRA
  5. Callum Ilott / GBR
  6. Pedro Piquet / BRA
  7. Maximilian Günther / GER
  8. Guanyu Zhou / CHN
  9. Ryan Tveter / USA
  10. Niko Kari / FIN
  11. Ben Barnicoat / GBR
  12. Harrison Newey / GBR
  13. Alessio Lorandi / ITA
  14. Ralf Aron / EST
  15. Weiron Tan / MAL

FULL RESULTS

RACE 3

  1. Joel Eriksson / SWE
  2. Anthoine Hubert / FRA
  3. George Russell / GBR
  4. Lance Stroll / CAN
  5. Nick Cassidy / NZL
  6. Maximilian Günther / GER
  7. Niko Kari / FIN
  8. Nikita Mazepin / RUS
  9. Mikkel Jensen / DEN
  10. David Beckmann / GER
  11. Guanyu Zhou / CHN
  12. Harrison Newey / GBR
  13. Ralf Aron / EST
  14. Pedro Piquet / BRA
  15. Sergio Sette Camara / BRA

FULL RESULTS