Campeonato Brasileiro de Turismo: Santa Cruz do Sul – 21/05/17

Punições alteram resultado na etapa de Santa Cruz

RACE 1

  1. Luca Milani
  2. Gustavo Frigotto
  3. Giulio Borlenghi
  4. Mateus Muniz
  5. Pietro Rimbano
  6. Raphael Reis
  7. Edson Coelho
  8. Gabriel Robe
  9. Tuca Antoniazzi
  10. Antonio Matiazzi
  11. Gustavo Myasava
  12. Marco Cozzi
  13. Gaetano di Mauro
  14. Dudu Taurisano
  15. Lucas Peres

FULL RESULTS

RACE 2

  1. Gustavo Frigotto
  2. Gaetano di Mauro
  3. Mateus Muniz
  4. Gabriel Robe
  5. Giulio Borlenghi
  6. Edson Coelho
  7. Pietro Rimbano
  8. Luca Milani
  9. Tuca Antoniazzi
  10. Gustavo Myasava
  11. Lucas Peres
  12. Marco Cozzi
  13. Antonio Matiazzi
  14. Dudu Taurisano

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Gaetano di Mauro 49 (2) Pietro Rimbano 40 (3) Gustavo Frigotto 39 (4) Guido Borlenghi 36 (5) Luca Milani 31 (6) Mateus Muniz 31 (7) Edson Coelho 29 (8) Raphael Reis 29 (9) Vitor Baptista 27 (10) Gabriel Robe 21

Formula 3 Australia : Morgan Park – 20-21/05/17

Magro wins, Williams breaks lap record

RACE 1

  1. Calan Williams
  2. Chris Gilmour
  3. John Magro
  4. Jason Hore
  5. Nathan Kumar
  6. Shane Wilson
  7. Riely Brook
  8. Roman Krumins

RACE 2

  1. John Magro
  2. Jason Hore
  3. Roman Krumins
  4. Shane Wilson
  5. Nathan Kumar
  6. Riely Brook
  7. Chris Gilmour
  8. Calan Williams

RACE 3

  1. Chris Gilmour
  2. John Magro
  3. Roman Krumins
  4. Jason Hore
  5. Riely Brook
  6. Shane Wilson
  7. Nathan Kumar
  8. Calan Williams

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) John Magro 36 (2) Chris Gilmour 30 (3) Nathan Kumar 26 (4)  Calan Williams 14

FIA Fórmula 2: Monaco – 26-27/05/17

Monaco F2: Rowland wins after home heartbreak for Leclerc

Rowland wins after home heartbreak for Leclerc

RACE 1

  1. Oliver Rowland/GBR
  2. Artem Markelov/RUS
  3. Nobuharu Matsushita/JAP
  4. Alexander Albon/THA
  5. Luca Ghiotto/ITA
  6. Gustav Malja/SWE
  7. Nyck de Vries/NED
  8. Johnny Ceccoto/VEN
  9. Jordan King/GBR
  10. Sergio Canamassas/ESP
  11. Antonio Fuocco/ITA
  12. Ralph Boshung/SUI
  13. Sean Gelael/INO
  14. Nabil Jeffri/MAL
  15. Louis Deletraz/SUI

FULL RESULTS

De Vries takes maiden win in Rapax 1-2

RACE 2

  1. Nyck de Vries/NED
  2. Johnny Ceccoto/VEN
  3. Gustav Malja/SWE
  4. Luca Ghiotto/ITA
  5. Artem Markelov/RUS
  6. Alexander Albon/THA
  7. Nobuharu Matsushita/JAP
  8. Jordan King/GBR
  9. Oliver Rowland/GBR
  10. Antonio Fuocco/ITA
  11. Nabil Jeffri/MAL
  12. Sean Gelael/INO
  13. Nicolas Latiffi/CAN
  14. Sergio Sette Camara/BRA
  15. Robert Visoiu/ROM

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS:(1) Charles Leclerc 77 (2) Oliver Rowland 74 (3) Artem Markelov 60 (4) Luca Ghiotto 56 (5) Nobuharu Matsushita 48 (6) Alexander Albon 37 (8) Nicolas Latiffi 28 (9) Gustav Malja 28 (10) Nyck de Vries 27

ADAC Zurich 24h: Nurburgring – 27-28/05/17

Nurburgring 24h: Land Audi grabs unlikely win on final lap

 

Land Audi grabs unlikely win on final lap

RESULTS

  1. Markus Winkelhock (GER)/Connor de Phillippi (USA)/Christopher Mies (GER)/Kelvin van der Linde (SAF) – Audi R8 LMS
  2. Richard Westbrook (GBR)/Markus Palttala (FIN)/ Nicky Catsburg (NED)/Alexander Sims (GBR) – BMW M6 GT3
  3. Robin Frijns (NED)/Marcel Fassler (SUI)/René Rast(GER)/ Nico Müller (SUI) – Audi R8 LMS
  4. Augusto Farfus (BRA)/ Marco Wittmann (GER)/Tom Blomqvist (GBR)/ Martin Tomczyk – BMW M6 GT3
  5. Maro Engel (GER)/Adam Christodoulou (GBR)/Yelmer Buurman (NED)/Manuel Metzger (GER) – Mercedes-AMG GT3
  6. Michael Christensen (DEN)/Norbert Siedler (AUS) -Porsche 911 GT3 R
  7. Jochen Krumbach (GER)/Daniel Keilwitz(GER)/Georg Weiss(GER)/ Oliver Kainz (GER) – Ferrari 488 GT3
  8. Marco Seefried (GER)/Alexandre Imperatori(SUI)/Stef Dusseldorp(NED)/ Peter Dumbreck (GBR) – BMW M6 GT3
  9. Renger van der Zande (NED)/Maximilian Götz (GER)/Arnold Lance-David (GER)/Uwe Alzen (GER) – Mercedes-AMG GT3
  10. Maxime Martin (BEL)/Marc Basseng (GER)/Philipp Eng (AUS)/Alexander Sims (GBR) – BMW M6 GT3
  11. Bruno Spengler (CAN)/Kuno Wittmer (CAN)/ Jesse Krohn(FIN)/Jorg Muller(GER) – BMW M6 GT3
  12. John Edwards (USA)/Jens Klingmann(GER)/Tom Onslow-Cole(GBR)/ Jorg Muller(GER) – BMW M6 GT3
  13. Abdulaziz Al Faisal (SAU)/Luca Stolz(GER)/Hubert Haupt(GER) – Mercedes-AMG GT3
  14. Bernd Schneider (GER)/Indy Dontje(NED)/Kenneth Heyer(GER)/Patrick Assenheimer(GER) – Mercedes-AMG GT3
  15. Christopher Brück(GER)/Nico Verdonck(GER)/Christian Menzel(GER) – Bentley Continental GT3

FULL RESULTS

British Formula 3: Oulton Park – 16-17/04/17

Ahmed passes Sowery to claim opening win of the 2017 season

Ahmed the hat-trick hero with lights-to-flag race three victory

RACE 1

  1. Enaam Ahmed/GBR
  2. James Pull/GBR
  3. Toby Sowery/GBR
  4. Ben Hengeley/GBR
  5. Cameron Das/USA
  6. Harry Hayek/AUT
  7. Callam O’Keeffe/RSA
  8. Omar Smail/GBR
  9. Petru Florescu/ROM
  10. Tristan Charpentier/FRA
  11. Jamie Chadwick/GBR
  12. Nicolai Kjaergaard/DEN
  13. Guilherme Samaia/BRA
  14. Chase Owen/USA
  15. Manuel Maldonado/VEN

FULL RESULTS

 

RACE 2

  1. Enaam Ahmed/GBR
  2. Ben Hengeley/GBR
  3. Callam O’Keeffe/RSA
  4. James Pull/GBR
  5. Nicolai Kjaergaard/DEN
  6. Cameron Das/USA
  7. Manuel Maldonado/VEN
  8. Chase Owen/USA
  9. Tristan Charpentier/FRA
  10. Nick Worm/GER
  11. Jeremy Wahome/KEN
  12. Aaron DiComberti/GBR
  13. Omar Smail/GBR
  14. Guilherme Samaia/BRA
  15. Toby Sowery/GBR

FULL RESULTS

 

RACE 3

  1. Enaam Ahmed/GBR
  2. Cameron Das/USA
  3. James Pull/GBR
  4. Callam O’Keeffe/RSA
  5. Omar Smail/GBR
  6. Ben Hengeley/GBR
  7. Toby Sowery/GBR
  8. Nicolai Kjaergaard/DEN
  9. Aaron DiComberti/GBR
  10. Harry Hayek/AUT
  11. Petru Florescu/ROM
  12. Nick Worm/GER
  13. Chase Owen/USA
  14. Jeremy Wahome/KEN
  15. Manuel Maldonado/VEN

FULL RESULTS

Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0: Pau – 20-21/05/17

 

RACE 1

  1. Robert Shwartzman (RUS)
  2. Sacha Fenestraz (FRA)
  3. Gabriel Aubry (FRA)
  4. Will Palmer (GBR)
  5. Max Defourny (BEL)
  6. Alex Peroni (AUT)
  7. Henrique Chaves (POR)
  8. Max Fewtrell (GBR)
  9. Ye Yifei (CHN)
  10. Richard Verschoor (NED)
  11. Dan Ticktum (GBR)
  12. Gregoire Saucy (SUI)
  13. Thomas Maxwel (AUT)
  14. Aleksandr Vartanyan (RUS)
  15. Zane Goddard (AUT)

FULL RESULTS

RACE 2

  1. Will Palmer (GBR)
  2. Sacha Fenestraz (FRA)
  3. Max Defourny (BEL)
  4. Neil Verhagen (USA)
  5. Thomas Maxwel (AUT)
  6. Ye Yifei (CHN)
  7. Richard Verschoor (NED)
  8. Max Fewtrell (GBR)
  9. Aleksandr Vartanyan (RUS)
  10. Raúl Guzmán (MEX)
  11. Thomas Neubauer (FRA)
  12. Gregoire Saucy (SUI)
  13. Axel Matus (MEX)
  14. Aleksey Korneev (RUS)
  15. Julia Pankiewic (POL)

FULL RESULTS

Audi Sport TT Cup: Hockenheim I – 06/05/17

Two wins for Philip Ellis in the Audi Sport TT Cup

RACE 1

  1. Philip Ellis / GBR
  2. Gosia Rdest / POL
  3. Yannik Brandt / SUI
  4. Milan Dontje / NED
  5. Benoit Treluyer / FRA
  6. Keagan Masters / SAF
  7. Tommaso Mosca / ITA
  8. Fabienne Wohlwend / LIE
  9. Finlay Hutchinson / GBR
  10. James Taylor / GBR
  11. Jack Manchester / GBR
  12. Drew Ridge / AUT
  13. Fabian Vettel / GER
  14. Mikel Azcona / ESP
  15. Mike Beckhusen / GER

RACE 2

  1. Philip Ellis / GBR
  2. Gosia Rdest / POL
  3. Finlay Hutchinson / GBR
  4. Benoit Treluyer / FRA
  5. Tommaso Mosca / ITA
  6. Milan Dontje / NED
  7. Keagan Masters / SAF
  8. Fabian Vettel / GER
  9. Yannik Brandt / SUI
  10. Mikel Azcona / ESP
  11. Drew Ridge / AUT
  12. Fabienne Wohlwend / LIE
  13. Mike Beckhusen / GER
  14. James Taylor / GBR
  15. Jack Manchester / GBR

FULL RESULTS