FIA Formula 2: Monza – 03/09/17

Leclerc column: Crash denies special Monza victory

Ghiotto stripped of F2 feature race win at Monza

RACE 1

  1. Antonio Fuoco/ITA
  2. Nobuharu Matushita/JAP
  3. Nicola Lattfi/CAN
  4. Luca Ghiotto/ITA
  5. Sean Gelael/INO
  6. Sergio Sete Camara/BRA
  7. Louis Deletraz/SUI
  8. Gustav Majla/SWE
  9. Artem Markelov/RUS
  10. Jordan King/GBR
  11. Roberto Mehri/ESP
  12. Nabil Jeffri/MAL
  13. Norman Nato/FRA
  14. Alexander Albon/THA
  15. Ralph Boschung/SUI

FULL RESULTS

Ghiotto fights back to claim sprint win

RACE 2

  1. Luca Ghiotto/ITA
  2. Sergio Sete Camara/BRA
  3. Antonio Fuoco/ITA
  4. Louis Deletraz/SUI
  5. Roberto Mehri/ESP
  6. Sean Gelael/INO
  7. Nobuharu Matushita/JAP
  8. Alexander Albon/THA
  9. Charles Leclerc/MON
  10. Norman Nato/FRA
  11. Oliver Rowland/GBR
  12. Nyck de Vries/NED
  13. Ralph Boschung/SUI
  14. Santino Ferrucci/USA
  15. Artem Markelov/RUS

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Charles Leclerc 218 (2) Oliver Rowland 159 (3) Artem Markelov 152 (4) Luca Ghiotto 150 (5) Nicola Lattfi 132 (6) Nobuharu Matushita 115 (7) Nyck de Vries 96 (8) Norman Nato 91 (9) Antonio Fuoco 77 (10) Alexander Albon 66

GP3 – Monza – 02-03/09/17

Monza GP3: Russell wins spectacular three-way ART fight

Russell wins spectacular three-way ART fight

Aitken wants cancelled Monza GP3 race rescheduled

Results

  1. George Russell/GBR
  2. Jack Aitken/GBR
  3. Anthoine Hubert/FRA
  4. Marcos Siebert/ARG
  5. Ryan Tveter/USA
  6. Giuliano Alesi/FRA
  7. Tatiana Calderon/COL
  8. Julien Falchero/FRA
  9. Kevin Jörg/SUI
  10. Bruno Baptista/BRA
  11. Raoul Hyman/ZFA
  12. Steijn Schothorst/NED
  13. Dan Ticktum/GBR
  14. Dorian Boccolacci/FRA
  15. Niko Kari/FIN

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) George Russell 162 (2) Jack Aitken 119 (3) Nirei Fukuzumi 99 (4) Anthoine Hubert 97 (5) Giuliano Alesi 95 (6) Alessio Lorandi 63 (7) Ryan Tveter 62 (8) Dorian Boccolacci 54 (9) Arjun Maini 53 (10) Niko Kari 28

V8 Supercars: Sundown – 17/09/17

Campbell says he could see monster Sandown shunt coming

Waters and Stanaway charge to maiden Supercars win

RESULTS:

  1. Richie Stanaway (NZL) / Cameron Waters (AUT)   Ford Falcon FG-X
  2. Alexandre Prémat (FRA)/ Scott McLaughlin (NZL) – Ford Falcon FG-X
  3. Steven Owen/ Chaz Mostert – Ford Falcon FG-X
  4. Garth Tander/ James Golding – Holden Commodore VF
  5. Tony D’Alberto/ Fabian CoulthardFord Falcon FG-X
  6. Jamie Whincup/ Paul Dumbrell – Holden Commodore VF
  7. James Moffat/ Richard Muscat – Holden Commodore VF
  8. Lee Holdsworth/Karl Reindler – Holden Commodore VF
  9. Tim Slade/Ash Walsh – Holden Commodore VF
  10. Mark Winterbottom/ Dean Canto – Ford Falcon FG-X
  11. James Courtney/ Jack Perkins – Holden Commodore VF
  12. Steven Richards/Craig Lowndes – Holden Commodore VF
  13. Dale Wood/Chris Pither – Holden Commodore VF
  14. Rick Kelly/David Wall – Nissan Altima
  15. Shane van Gisbergen/Matt Campbell – Holden Commodore VF

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Scott McLaughlin 2334 (2) Jamie Whincup 2250 (3) Fabian Coulthard 2173 (4) Chaz Mostert 2052 (5) Shane van Gisbergen 1920 (6) Mark Winterbottom 1621 (7) Garth Tander 1608 (8) Craig Lowndes 1590 (9) Cameron Waters 1564 (10) David Reynolds 1503

Nascar Cup: Chicagoland – 17/09/17

Truex Jr. can't deny "this is the best position I've ever been in"

Truex Jr. can’t deny “this is the best position I’ve ever been in”

RESULTS

  1. Martin Truex Jr – Toyota
  2. Chase Elliott – Chevrolet
  3. Kevin Harvick – Ford
  4. Denny Hamlin – Toyota
  5. Kyle Larson – Chevrolet
  6. Brad Keselowski – Ford
  7. Joey Logano – Ford
  8. Jimmie Johnson – Chevrolet
  9. Matt Kenseth – Toyota
  10. Jamie McMurray – Chevrolet
  11. Ryan Blaney – Ford
  12. Daniel Suarez – Toyota
  13. Clint Bowyer – Ford
  14. Paul Menard – Chevrolet
  15. Kyle Busch – Toyota

FULL RESULTS

Nascar XFinity: Bristol II – 18/08/17

Kyle Busch completes second leg of Bristol trifecta with Xfinity win

Kyle Busch completes second leg of Bristol trifecta with Xfinity win

RESULTS

  1. Kyle Busch – Toyota
  2. Daniel Suarez – Toyota
  3. Elliott Sadler – Chevrolet
  4. Ty Dillon – Chevrolet
  5. Justin Allagaier – Chevrolet
  6. Brennan Poole – Chevrolet
  7. Daniel Hemric – Chevrolet
  8. Austin Dillon – Chevrolet
  9. Joey Logano – Ford
  10. Cole Custer – Ford
  11. Tyller Reddick – Chevrolet
  12. Michael Annett – Chevrolet
  13. Dale Earnhardt Jr – Chevrolet
  14. Blake Koch – Chevrolet
  15. Ross Chastain – Chevrolet

FULL RESULTS

US Formula 2000: Toronto – 15-16/07/17

Canadian Thompson Claims Emotional Repeat Win in Toronto

ROUND 10

  1. Parker Thompson/CAN
  2. Oliver Askew/AUT
  3. Rinus VeeKay/NED
  4. Jose Sierra/MEX
  5. Lucas Kohl/BRA
  6. Alex Baron/FRA
  7. Devin Wojcik/USA
  8. Moises de la Vara/MEX
  9. Jayson Clunie/CAN
  10. Darren Keane/USA
  11. Kory Enders/USA
  12. Dev Gore/USA
  13. Robert Megennis/USA
  14. Calvin Ming/GUY
  15. David Malukas /USA

Thompson Doubles Up for Exclusive Autosport in Canadian Homeland

ROUND 11

  1. Parker Thompson/CAN
  2. Rinus VeeKay/NED
  3. Kaylen Frederick/USA
  4. Darren Keane/USA
  5. Robert Megennis/USA
  6. Devin Wojcik/USA
  7. Kory Enders/USA
  8. Jose Sierra/MEX
  9. Jayson Clunie/CAN
  10. Dev Gore/USA
  11. Calvin Ming/GUY
  12. Oliver Askew/AUT
  13. Alex Baron/FRA
  14. David Malukas /USA
  15. Lucas Kohl/BRA

FULL RESULTS

Turismo Carretera: Paraná – 25/06/17

Resultado de imagem para turismo carretera parana 2017

RESULTS – Fecha 7

  1. Jonathan Castellano – Dodge
  2. Mauricio Lambiris – Ford
  3. Agustín Canapino – Chevrolet
  4. Gastón Mazzacane – Chevrolet
  5. Omar Martinez – Ford
  6. José Luis di Palma – Torino
  7. Mauro Gialombardo – Ford
  8. Guillermo Ortelli -Chevrolet
  9. Emanuel Moriatis – Ford
  10. Christian Ledesma – Chevrolet
  11. Sergio Alaux – Chevrolet
  12. Emiliano Spataro – Torino
  13. Juan Manuel Silva – Ford
  14. Norberto Fontana – Chevrolet
  15. Carlos Okulovich – Torino

FULL RESULTS