IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge: Daytona – 24/01/20


RILEY MOTORSPORTS MERCEDES-AMG WINS SECOND CONSECUTIVE IMSA MICHELIN PILOT CHALLENGE ENDURANCE RACE AS SEASON-OPENER ENDS UNDER CAUTION RESULTS Dylan Murry (USA)/Jeroen Bleekmollen (NED)/Jim Cox (USA)- Mercedes-AMG GT GT4 Philip Ellis (GER) /Bryce Ward (USA) - Mercedes-AMG GT GT4 Indy Dontje (NED)/Russell Ward (USA) - Mercedes-AMG GT GT4 Jeff Westphal (USA)/Tyler McQuarry (USA) - Audi R8... Continue Reading →

IMSA: 24h Daytona – 27/01/19


Wayne Taylor Racing Cadillac wins again! RESULTS Renger van der Zande (NED)/Ryan Briscoe (AUT)/Scott Dixon (NZL)/Kamui Kobayashi (JAP) - Cadillac DPi Oliver Jarvis (GBR)/Tristan Nunez (USA)/Olivier Pla (FRA) - Mazda DPi Sébastien Bourdais (FRA)/Loic Duval (FRA)/João Barbosa (POR) - Cadillac DPi Dane Cameron (USA)/Simon Pagenaud (FRA)/Juan Pablo Montoya (COL) - Acura DPi Juan Piedrahita (COL)/Matheus... Continue Reading →

Porsche Carrera Cup Endurance Brasil: Interlagos – 30/11/19


Vitor Baptista/Filipe Albuquerque vencem Porsche Endurance 500 e dupla Hellmeister/Seripieri levanta o campeonato RESULTS Vitor Baptista/Filipe Albuquerque Werner Neugebauer/Ricardo Zonta Alceu Feldmann/Gabriel Casagrande Luca Seripieri/Allan Hellmeister Pedro Aguiar/Guilherme Sallas Sylvio de Barros/Cacá Bueno Carlos Ambrosio/Dennis Dirani Miguel Paludo/Justin Allgaier (USA) Ricardo Baptista/Lucas di Grassi Felipe Baptista/ Esteban Guerrieri (ARG) FULL RESULTS FULL STANDINGS: (1) Luca... Continue Reading →

Super GT 300 (Japan) : Review 2019


ROUND 1: OKAYAMA - 14/04/19 RESULTS Morio Nitta/Sena Sakaguchi - LEXUS RC F GT3 / 2UR-GSE Shinichi Takagi/Nirei Fukuzumi - Honda NSX GT3 / JNC1 Shigekazu Wakisaka/Hiroki Yoshida - TOYOTA MARK X MC / GTA V8 Takuto Iguchi/Hideki Yamauchi - SUBARU BRZ GT300 / EJ20 Kazuki Hiramine/Sacha Fenestraz (FRA) - NISSAN GT-R NISMO GT3 /... Continue Reading →

Stock Light (Brasil): Interlagos – 15/12/19


MATHEUS IORIO VENCE E GARANTE TÍTULO DE ESTREANTES RESULTS Matheus Iorio Gabriel Robe Lukas Moraes Gustavo Myasava Marcio Campos Diego Ramos Raphael Abbate Gabriel Lusquiños Pedro Boesel Pedro Fernandes FULL RESULTS FULL STANDINGS: (1) Guilherme Sallas (Champion) 295 (2) Gabriel Robe 245 (3) Gustavo Frigotto 241 (4) Matheus Iorio 229 (5) Marcio Campos 198 (6)... Continue Reading →

FIA Formula E: Santiago – 18/01/20


Maiden win a 'dream come true' for Guenther after 'now or never' move pays off RESULTS Maximilan Gunther (GER) - Andretti Autosport Antonio Felix da Costa (POR) - Techeetah Mitch Evans (NZL) - Jaguar Pascal Wehrlein (GER) - Mahindra Nyck de Vries (NED) - Mercedes Stoffel van Doorne (BEL) - Mercedes Lucas di Grassi (BRA)... Continue Reading →

Asian Le Mans:Bend Motorsport – 12/01/20


G-DRIVE RACING BY ALGARVE WINS THE 4 HOURS OF THE BEND! RESULTS Roman Rusinov (RUS)/James French (USA)/Leonard Hoogenboom (NED) - Aurus 01 Gibson Aidan Read (AUT)/Nick Foster (GBR)/Roberto Merhi (ESP) - Ligier JS P217 Jack Manchester (GBR)/Harry Tincknell (GBR) /Ben Barnicoat (GBR) - Dallara P217 John Corbett (AUT)/Nathan Khumar (AUT)/Mitchell Neilson (AUT) - Ligier JS... Continue Reading →

Formula 1600 SP (Brasil): Interlagos – 20-21/12/19


RACE 1 Bruno Leme Oscar Moraes Marcos Vale/ Alberto Catucci Iago Garcia Alexandre Bonilha Luan Giraldi Marcelo Brasil Arthur Scherer Lelio Assumpção Eduardo Vale FULL RESULTS RACE 2 Oscar Moraes Lelio Assumpção Bruno Leme Iago Garcia Alexandre Bonilha Marcos Vale/ Alberto Catucci Eduardo Vale Eduardo Leal/ Alaor Esposito Rodrigo Calaça Marcelo Brasil FULL RESULTS RACE... Continue Reading →

Endurance Brasil: 6h Curitiba – 21/12/2019


Vitória de Serra/Longo nas 6h de Curitiba. Endurance Brasil definiu campeões RESULTS Chico Longo/Daniel Serra - Ferrari Guilherme Figueroa/Julio Campos - Mercedes AMG Marcel Visconde/Ricardo Maurício - Porsche 911 GT3 Xandy Negrão/Xandinho Negrão/André Negrão - Mercedes AMG Sergio Ribas/Guilherme Ribas/Alan Hellmeister - Aston Martin Ricardo Mendes/Tom Filho/J.Gonçalves - Ferrari Jindra Kraucher/Aldo Piedade Jr - Sigma... Continue Reading →

500 Km de Interlagos: 21/12/19


Sérgio Pistilli e Deninho Casarini vencem os 500 Km de Interlagos RESULTS 1º – Sérgio Pistilli/Deninho Casarini  Spyder 2º – Roberto Dal Pont/Luiz Abbade Spyder 3º – Marco Scalamandré/Rodrigo Garcia/Fernando Julianelli - Lancer 4º – Paulo "Loco" Figueiredo/Silvio Zambello - Aldee 5º – Carlos Vallone/Carlos Asciutti/Alê Fortunato/Edgard Amaral - VW Gol 6º – Jorge Alberto... Continue Reading →

Formula 3 Asia: Sepang – 15/12/19


Newcomer Joey Alders takes sensational season-opening F3 Asian Championship win RACE 1 Joey ALDERS (NED) Jack DOOHAN (GBR) Devlin DEFRANCESCO (CAN) Nikita MAZEPIN (RUS) Daniel CAO (CHN) Yu KANAMARU (JAP) Jamie CHADWICK (GBR) Ukyo SASAHARA (JAP) YU Kuai (CHN) Tommy SMITH (AUT) CAO Zhuo (CHN) Brendon LEITCH (AUT) Eshan PIERIS (LKA) Tomoki TAKAHASHI (JAP) Akash... Continue Reading →

Formula 2.0 (Argentina) : Review – 08/12 a 15/12/19 (Rio Cuarto and Neuquén)


RIO CUARTO - 08/12/19 Polakovich ganó en el sábado de Río Cuarto RACE 1 Mateo POLAKOVICH Esteban FERNANDEZ Tobias MARTINEZ Facundo MARQUES Isidoro VEZZARO Jeremías OLMEDO Bruno MIGLIO Milton BOBEL Lautaro PIÑEIRO Francisco CALO FULL RESULTS Victoria y punta del campeonato para Martínez RACE 2 Tobias MARTINEZ Isidoro VEZZARO Jeremías OLMEDO Facundo MARQUES Esteban FERNANDEZ... Continue Reading →

Fuji Dream Race: Fuji – 22-23/11/19


Fuji Dream Race: Cassidy wins, DTM challenge fades RACE 1 Nick Cassidy (NZL) - Lexus LC500 Koudai Tsukakoshi (JAP) - Honda NSX-GT Naoki Yamamoto (JAP) - Honda NSX-GT Kenta Yamashita (JAP) - Lexus LC500 Sho Tsuboi (JAP) - Lexus LC500 Benoit Treluyer (FRA) - Audi RS 5 Yuhi Sekiguchi (JAP) - Lexus LC500 Rene Rast... Continue Reading →

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy: Diriyah – 22-23/11/19


SIMON EVANS DOMINATES DIRIYAH JAGUAR I-PACE ETROPHY RACE RACE 1 Simon Evans (NZL) Sérgio Jimenez (BRA) Alice Powell (GBR) Yaqi Zhang (CHN) Abbie Eaton (GBR) Fahad Algosaibi (SAU) Sun Chao (CHN) Mario Haberfeld (BRA) Mashhur Bal Hejaila (SAU) Reema Juffali (SAU) FULL RESULTS ATTACK MODE CONTROVERSY IN DIRIYAH JAGUAR I-PACE ETROPHY RACE PUTS JIMENEZ’S VICTORY... Continue Reading →

Trans-Am Series (TA2): Daytona – 16/11/19


Merrill Holds onto Victory after Grueling Trans Am TA2® Finale at Daytona RESULTS Thomas Merrill (USA) - Ford Mustang Tony Buffomante (USA) - Ford Mustang Dillon Machavern (USA) - Ford Mustang Lawless Alan (USA) - Ford Mustang Misha Goikhberg (CAN) - Chevrolet Camaro JP Southern (USA) - Dodge Challenger Keith Prociuk (USA) - Chevrolet Camaro... Continue Reading →

Top 10 Drivers of 2019


  10. Kamui Kobayashi - Japan - 399 points (FIA WEC, SUPERFORMULA JAPAN): 1 win 9. Mirko Bortolotti - (Italia) and Christian Engelhard (Germany) - 400 points (ADAC GT MASTERS and BLANCPAIN GT) : 03 wins 8. Dane Cameron - (USA) - 404 points (Blancpain GT World, IMSA Sportscars): 04 wins 7. Fernando Alonso -... Continue Reading →

Asian Le Mans: 4h of Shangai – 24/11/19


  Lohas World 4 Hours of Shanghai RESULTS Roman Rusinov (RUS)/James French (USA)/Leonard Hoogenboom (NED) -  Aurus 01 Aidan Read (AUT)/Nicholas Foster (GBR)/Roberto Merhi (ESP) - Ligier JS P217 Jack Manchester (GBR)/Harry Tincknell (GBR)/Ben Barnicoat (GBR) - Dallara P217 Jakub Smiechowski (POL)/Jamie Winslow (GBR)/Mathias Beche (SUI) - Ligier JS P217 Nigel Moore (GBR)/Martin Hippe (GER) -... Continue Reading →

MRF Challenge Formula 2000: Review 21/11 to 14/12/19 (Dubai and Bahrain)


DUBAI - 21-22/11/19 MRF Challenge 2019 Round 1- Michelangelo Amendola bags triple crown|Maiden wins for Dylan Young, Yuven Sundaramoorthy Round 1 Michelangelo Amendola (BEL) Josh Mason (GBR) Dylan Young (AUT) Largim Ali (DEN) Valdemar Eriksen (DEN) Reece Ushijima (USA) Yuven Sundaramoorthy (USA) Manafi Hijawi  (JOR) Chetan Korada (IND) FULL RESULTS Round 2 Michelangelo Amendola (BEL)... Continue Reading →

24h Series: COTA USA – 15/11/19


Black Falcon Complete CoTA 24H Win 2019 24H SERIES Season Review (GT) RESULTS Ben Keating (USA)/Jeroen Bleekemolen (NED)/Felipe Fraga (BRA)/Cooper MacNeil (USA) - Mercedes-AMG GT3 Daniel Allemann (SUI)/Ralf Bohn (GER)/Robert Renauer (GER)/Alfred Renauer (GER) - Porsche 911 GT3 R (991 I I) Johannes Dr. Kirchhoff (GER)/Gustav Edelhoff (GER)/Elmar Grimm (GER)/Ingo Vogler (GER)/Max Edelhoff  (GER) -... Continue Reading →

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑