Nascar K&N West : Evergreen – 16/10/14

 

Mayhew Gets Third Win In A Thriller

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. David Mayhew – Chevrolet (90)
  2. Brandon McReynolds – Toyota (77)
  3. Dylan Lupton – Ford (68)
  4. James Bickford – Ford (59)
  5. Giles Thornton – Toyota (54)
  6. Gracin Raz – Toyota (45)
  7. Tyler Tanner – Chevrolet (36)
  8. Thomas Martin – Chevrolet (27)
  9. Dan Moore – Toyota (18)
  10. Austin Reed – Toyota (14)
  11. Greg Pursley – Ford (9)
  12. Jack Sellers – Chevrolet (5)
  13. Zack Huffman – Chevrolet (3)
  14. Rich DeLong III- Chevrolet (2)
  15. John Wood – Toyota (1)

FULL RESULTS

ATS Formel 3: Red Bull – 08/06/14

Further championship points for Markus Pommer

 

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Markus Pommer/GER (40,3)
  2. Nabil Jeffri/MAL (34,3)
  3. Indy Dontje/NED  (30,3)
  4. Santino Ferrucci/USA (26,3)
  5. Andres Mendez/COL (24,3)
  6. Sam MacLeod/GBR (20,3)
  7. Nikita Zlobin/RUS (16)
  8. Maximilian Hackl/GER (12)
  9. Luca Iannacone/ITA (8)
  10. Weiron Tan/MAL (6)
  11. Nicolai Sylvest/DEN (4)

FULL RESULTS

Indy Dontje claims debut win in ATS Formula 3 Cup

 

RACE 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Indy Dontje/NED (40,3)
  2. Nabil Jeffri/MAL (34,3)
  3. Markus Pommer/GER (30,3)
  4. Weiron Tan/MAL (26,3)
  5. Nicolai Sylvest/DEN (24,3)
  6. Santino Ferrucci/USA (20,3)
  7. Maximilian Hackl/GER (16)
  8. Andres Mendez/COL (12)
  9. Nikita Zlobin/RUS (8)
  10. Sam MacLeod/GBR (6)
  11. Luca Iannacone/ITA (4)

FULL RESULTS

Hard-fought victory for Markus Pommer

 

RACE 3/(#) Ranking points

  1. Markus Pommer/GER (40,3)
  2. Nabil Jeffri/MAL (34,3)
  3. Indy Dontje/NED (30,3)
  4. Weiron Tan/MAL (26,3)
  5. Nicolai Sylvest/DEN (24,3)
  6. Andres Mendez/COL (20,3)
  7. Sam MacLeod/GBR (16)
  8. Maximilian Hackl/GER (12)
  9. Nikita Zlobin/RUS (8)
  10. Luca Iannacone/ITA  (6)

FULL RESULTS

Clio Cup Central Europe: 01/06/14

Eberle holt zweiten Saisonsieg in turbulentem Ardennen-Gastspiel

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Melvin DE GROOT/NED (40)
  2. Régis GOSSELIN/BEL (34)
  3. Pascal EBERLE/SUI (30)
  4. Niels LANGEVELD/NED (26)
  5. Max BRAAMS/NED (24)
  6. Michael BLEEKEMOLEN/NED (20)
  7. Dino CALCUM/GER (16)
  8. Sebastiaan BLEEKEMOLEN/NED (12)
  9. Loris HEZEMANS/BEL (8)
  10. Jelle BEELEN/NED (6)
  11. Daniel HADORN/SUI (4)
  12. Marcel DEKKER/NED (2)
  13. Fabian DANZ/SUI (1,5)
  14. Tomas PEKAR/CZE (1)
  15. Roland SCHMID/SUI (0,5)

Hadorn feiert Premierensieg, Eberle nach Unfall draußen

RACE 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Max BRAAMS/NED (40)
  2. Sebastiaan BLEEKEMOLEN/NED (34)
  3. Régis GOSSELIN/BEL (30)
  4. Robert VAN DEN BERG (26)
  5. Daniel HADORN/SUI (24)
  6. Dino CALCUM/GER (20)
  7. Stephane POLDERMAN/BEL (16)
  8. Niels LANGEVELD/NED (12)
  9. Marcel DEKKER/NED (8)
  10. Rene STEENMETZ/NED (6)
  11. Tomas PEKAR/CZE (4)
  12. Roland SCHMID/SUI (2)
  13. Jan MUYS/NED (1,5)
  14. Loris HEZEMANS/BEL (1)
  15. Jelle BEELEN/NED (0,5)

FULL RESULTS

Championnat de France FFSA GT: Le Mans – 27/04/14

Retour galerie

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Henry Hassid – Audi R8 LMS Ultra (38)
  2. David Halliday – Audi R8 LMS Ultra (32,5)
  3. Raymond Narac – Porsche 911 GT3 R (28,5)
  4. Stéphane Lemeret – Ferrari 458 Italia (24,5)
  5. Philippe Giauque – Ferrari 458 Italia (23)
  6. Jean Claude Police – Ferrari 458 Italia (19)
  7. Gilles Vannelet – Ferrari 458 Italia (15)
  8. Jean Louis Beaubelique – Ferrari 458 Italia (11,5)
  9. Eric Debard – Ferrari 458 Italia (7,5)
  10. Mathieu Lecuyer – Audi R8 LMS Ultra (5,5)
  11. Roland Berville – Audi R8 LMS Ultra (4)
  12. Toni Manuel Samon – McLaren MP4/12 C (2)
  13. Michel Nourry – Porsche 911 GT3 R (1,5)
  14. Gilles Duqueine – Ferrari 458 Italia (1)
  15. Pierre Hirsch – BMW Z4 (0,5)

FULL RESULTS

RACE 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Jean Claude Police – Ferrari 458 Italia (38)
  2. Gilles Vannelet – Ferrari 458 Italia (32,5)
  3. Mathieu Lecuyer – Audi R8 LMS Ultra (28,5)
  4. Pascal Destembert – Audi R8 LMS Ultra (24,5)
  5. Henry Hassid – Audi R8 LMS Ultra (23)
  6. Gilles Duqueine – Ferrari 458 Italia (19)
  7. Raymond Narac – Porsche 911 GT3 R (15)
  8. Pierre Hirsch – BMW Z4 (11,5)
  9. Jean Paul Buffin – Audi R8 LMS Ultra (7,5)
  10. Michel Nourry – Porsche 911 GT3 R (5,5)
  11. Fabrice Rosselo – Audi R8 LMS Ultra (4)
  12. David Halliday – Audi R8 LMS Ultra (2)
  13. Toni Manuel Samon – McLaren MP4/12 C (1,5)
  14. Philippe Giauque – Ferrari 458 Italia (1)
  15. Eric Debard – Ferrari 458 Italia (0,5)

FULL RESULTS

Nascar Sprint: Martinsville – 26/10/14

Dale Earnhardt Jr. wins at Martinsville

 

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. Dale Earnhardt Jr – Chevrolet (81)
  2. Jeff Gordon – Chevrolet (69)
  3. Ryan Newman – Chevrolet (61)
  4. Tony Stewart – Chevrolet (53)
  5. Joey Logano – Ford (49)
  6. Matt Kenseth – Toyota (41)
  7. Clint Bowyer – Toyota (32)
  8. Denny Hamlin – Toyota (24)
  9. AJ Allmendinger – Chevrolet (16)
  10. David Ragan – Ford (12)
  11. Kyle Busch – Toyota (8)
  12. Austin Dillon – Chevrolet (4)
  13. Greg Biffle – Ford (3)
  14. Paul Menard – Chevrolet (2)
  15. Ricky Stenhouse Jr – Ford (1)

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: Elliminator 8 : (1) Jeff Gordon 4044 (2) Ryan Newman 4041 (3)  Joey Logano 4040 (4) Matt Kenseth 4039 (5) Denny Hamlin 4037 (6) Carl Edwards 4024 (7) Brad Keselowski 4013 (8) Kevin Harvick 4011

Formula Renault Argentina: Termas de Río Hondo – 26/10/14 (Amended)

Mallo ganó la primera final en Termas y va por todo

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Miguel Calamari (40,5)
  2. Manuel Mallo (34,5)
  3. Nicolas Dominici (30,5)
  4. Emiliano Marino (26,5)
  5. Guillermo Rey (24,5)
  6. Francisco Cammarotta (20,5)
  7. Martin Moggia (16)
  8. Gaston Martinez (12)
  9. Nicolas Salamone (8)
  10. Felipe Schmaulk (6)
  11. Victor Trungelliti (4)
  12. Agustín Lima Capitao (2)
  13. Gastón Cabrera(1,5)
  14. Rudi Bundziak (1)
  15. Federico Cavagnero (0,5)

FULL RESULTS

Mallo repitió en Termas y se afianza como líder

RACE 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Manuel Mallo (40,5)
  2. Federico Cavagnero (34,5)
  3. Miguel Calamari (30,5)
  4. Nicolas Dominici  (26,5)
  5. Maximiliano Soto Zurita (24,5)
  6. Agustín Lima Capitao (20,5)
  7. Nicolas Cazal (16)
  8. Nicolas Salamone (12)
  9. Hernan Satler (8)
  10. Victor Tringilitti (6)
  11. Rudi Bundziak (4)
  12. Gaston Martinez (2)
  13. Francisco Cammarotta (1,5)
  14. Emiliano Marino (1)
  15. Guillermo Rey (0,5)

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Manuel Mallo 183 (2) Federico Cavagnero 174 (3) Miguel Calamari 164 (4) Guillermo Rey 161 (5) Felipe Schmauk 124 (6) Emiliano Marino 107 (7) Agustin Lima 96 (8) Martín Moggia 85

Nascar Sprint: Talladega – 19/10/14

Brad Keselowski wins the 2014 GEICO 500 at Talladega Superspeedway

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. Brad Keselowski – Ford (81)
  2. Matt Kenseth – Toyota (69)
  3. Clint Bowyer – Toyota (61)
  4. Landon Cassill – Chevrolet (53)
  5. Ryan Newman – Chevrolet (49)
  6. Travis Kvapil – Chevroet (41)
  7. Kurt Busch – Chevrolet (32)
  8. Marcos Ambrose – Ford (24)
  9. Kevin Harvick – Chevrolet (16)
  10. Casey Mears – Chevrolet (12)
  11. Joey Logano – Ford (8)
  12. Kasey Kahne – Chevrolet (4)
  13. Austin Dillon – Chevrolet (3)
  14. Reed Sorenson – Chevrolet (2)
  15. Cole Whitt – Toyota (1)

FULL RESULTS