Formula Pro Mazda: Barber – 25/02/14

Pigot Takes Control of Cooper Tires Winterfest Pro Mazda Round 3 at Barber RACE 1/(#) Ranking points Spencer Pigot/USA (47,5) Scott Hargrove/CAN (40) Pipo Derani/BRA (35,5) Garett Grist/CAN (30,5) Neil Alberico/USA (28,5) Shelby Blackstock/USA (23,5) Jose Gutierrez/MEX (18,5) Kyle Connery/USA (14) Brandon Newey/USA (9) Dalton Kellett/USA (7) Michael Johnson/USA (4,5) Kyle Kaiser/USA (2,5) Julia Ballario/ARG... Continue Reading →

Formula Renault 3.5 : Aragon 27/02/14

Sauber F1 tester Sirotkin quickest on final day Pos Driver Team Time Gap 1. Sergey Sirotkin Fortec 1m38.828s 2. Pierre Gasly Arden 1m39.013s +0.185s 3. Pietro Fantin Draco 1m39.046s +0.218s 4. Nikolay Martsenko Comtec 1m39.190s +0.362s 5. Zoel Amberg AVF 1m39.255s +0.427s 6. Nigel Melker Tech 1 1m39.397s +0.569s 7. Will Stevens Strakka 1m39.423s +0.595s... Continue Reading →

Formula 1: Bahrain Test 2 – Day 1 – 27/02/14

Sergio Perez on top as final test begins Pos Driver Team Time Gap Laps 1. Sergio Perez Force India-Mercedes 1m35.290s 37 2. Nico Rosberg Mercedes 1m36.624s +1.334s 64 3. Kevin Magnussen McLaren-Mercedes 1m37.825s +2.535s 40 4. Adrian Sutil Sauber-Ferrari 1m37.892s +2.602s 31 5. Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull-Renault 1m37.908s +2.618s 32 6. Valtteri Bottas Williams-Mercedes 1m38.907s... Continue Reading →

Formula Pro Mazda: NOLA Motorsports Park 22/02/14

Pigot Begins Cooper Tires Winterfest for Pro Mazda with a Dominant Victory RACE 1/(#) Ranking points Spencer Pigot/USA (47,5) Shelby Blackstock/USA (40) Kyle Kaiser/USA (35,5) Garett Grist/ CAN (28,5) Scott Hargrove/CAN (30,5) Dalton Kellett/USA (23,5) Pipo Derani/BRA (18,5) Michael Johnson/USA (14) Jose Gutierrez/MEX (9,5) Julia Ballario/ARG  (7) Bobby Eberle/USA (4,5) Michelle Bumgarner/PHI (2,5) Neil Alberico/USA... Continue Reading →

N&KNPS East : Daytona – 18/02/14

Suarez Surges To 2nd Straight K&N East Win RESULTS/(#) Ranking points Daniel Suarez - Toyota (100) Austin Hill - Ford (85) Brandon McReynolds - Toyota (75) Nick Drake - Toyota (65) Lee Pulliam - Toyota (60) Kenzie Ruston - Chevrolet (50) Gray Gaulding - Chevrolet (40) Patrick Staropoli - Toyota (30) Scott Heckert - Chevrolet... Continue Reading →

NZ Porsche: Manfeild 22-23/02/14

  RACE 1/(#) Ranking points Conal Dempsey (25,3) Simon Gilbertson (21,7) Tim James (19) Brian McGovern (16,3) Kevin Etches (15,3) Bill Young (12,7) Dave Allison (10) Frank Denton (7,7) Robert Dong (5) Marco Holtriger (3,7) Jason Nicholl (2,7) Phil Jones (1,3) Ray Hartley (1) Brent Greer (0,7) FULL RESULTS RACE 2/(#) Ranking points Brent Greer... Continue Reading →

Formula First (NZL): Manfeild – 22-23/02/14

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points Rowan Shepherd (17,7) Cory Holmes (15) Oliver Gordon (13) Ryan Hellier (11,3) Taylor Cockerton (10,7)  Ian Foster (8,7) Chris Symon (7) David Ruthven (5,3) Jacob Smith  (3,7) James Webb (2,7) Faine Kahia (1,7) Bob Dillow (1) Ron Carter (0,7) Arran Crighton (0,3) Dave Scammell (0,2) FULL RESULTS RACE 2/(#) Ranking points... Continue Reading →

ARCA Racing: Daytona – 16/02/14

Enfinger: 'This means so much' RESULTS/(#) Ranking points Grant Enfinger - Ford (150) Frank Kimmel - Toyota (128) Clay Campbell - Chevrolet (113) Tom Hessert - Dodge (98) Tyler Reddick - Dodge (90) Bob Gerhardt - Chevrolet (75) Mason Mitchell - Ford (60) Terry Jones - Toyota (45) Chase Elliottt - Chevrolet (30) Sean Corr... Continue Reading →

Formula 1.6 (FASP): Interlagos – 16/02/14

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points Emilio Padron (42) Joel Mendes Jr (36) João Tubino (32) Glaucio Doreto (27) Alaor Esposito (25) Alexandre Galassi (21) Luan Giraldi (17) José Ebel (13) Erick Galassi (8) Vinicius Serafim (6) Luciano Righi (4) Thiago Felippe (3) Luiz Menezes Jr (2) Eduardo Dias (1) Alexandre Bonilha (0,5) FULL RESULTS

Nascar: Daytona 500

Ricky Stenhouse Jr tops rain-affected Friday practice Revised Daytona 500 grid: Pos Driver Team/Car 1. Austin Dillon Childress Chevrolet 2. Matt Kenseth Joe Gibbs Toyota 3. Denny Hamlin Joe Gibbs Toyota 4. Kasey Kahne Hendrick Chevrolet 5. Jeff Gordon Hendrick Chevrolet 6. Marcos Ambrose Petty Ford 7. Kurt Busch Stewart-Haas Chevrolet 8. Dale Earnhardt Jr... Continue Reading →

Formula 1: Bahrain Tests

Lewis Hamilton leads third morning for Mercedes Pos Driver Team Time Gap Laps 1. Lewis Hamilton Mercedes 1m34.263s 25 2. Esteban Gutierrez Sauber-Ferrari 1m37.180s +2.917s 45 3. Jenson Button McLaren-Mercedes 1m37.258s +2.995s 28 4. Pastor Maldonado Lotus-Renault 1m39.642s +5.379s 19 5. Sergio Perez Force India-Mercedes 1m40.339s +6.076s 17 6. Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull-Renault 1m40.781s +6.518s... Continue Reading →

Skip Barber: Mazda -09/02/14

RACE1 (GROUP2)/(#) Ranking Points Nikita LATOSCHKIN (12,8) Matthew DONMOYER (10,8) Gus DOPPES (9,7) Jeffrey STERN (8,3) John JASTREMSKI (7,7) Robin McGREGOR (6,5) Andrew SEARLE (5,2) Bob TZUCKER (3,8) RACE 2 (GROUP2)/(#) Ranking Points Nikita LATOSCHKIN (12,8) Gus DOPPES (10,8) Matthew DONMOYER (9,7) Jeffrey STERN (8,3) John JASTREMSKI (7,7) Andrew SEARLE (6,5) Robin McGREGOR (5,2) RACE... Continue Reading →

Formula Vee (FASP) : Interlagos -15/02/14

Com chuva Rodrigo Rosset vence a segunda etapa RESULTS/(#) Ranking points Rodrigo Rosset (30) Luiz Finotti  (26) Igor Fraga  (23) Marcio Mario  (20) Bruno Leme  (18) Heitor Nogueira (15) Humberto Guerra Jr.  (12) Eduardo Rodrigues  (9) Sergio Silva  (6) Felipe Zullino (5) Marcelo Chamma  (3) Paulo Paim (2) Rodrigo Cardozo (1) Kenner Garcia (0,5) FULL... Continue Reading →

Nascar K&N Pro East: Smyrna -16/02/14

Suarez Edges Hayley At New Smyrna RESULTS/(#) Ranking points Daniel Suarez - Toyota (100) Cameron Hayley - Chevrolet (85) Brandon Jones - Chevrolet (75) Ben Rhodes - Chevrolet (65) Lee Pulliam - Toyota (60) Kenzie Ruston - Chevrolet (50) Gray Gaulding - Chevrolet (40) Mackena Bell - Toyota (30) Brandon Gdovic - Toyota (20) Kaz... Continue Reading →

24h Series : Dubai – 12/01/14

Swiss Porsche team Stadler Motorsport wins ninth runningDunlop 24H DUBAI   RESULTS/(#) Ranking points Mark Ineichen/Rolf Ineichen/Marcel Matter/Adrian Amstutz/Christian Engelhart - Porsche 997 GT3 R (144) René Münnich/Marc Basseng/Rob Huff - Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (122) Khaled Al Qubaisi/Jeroen Bleekemolen/Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal/Hubert Haupt/Adam Christodoulou - Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (108) Alexander Mattschull/Marco Seefried/Pierre Ehret/Pierre Kaffer/Vadim Kogay... Continue Reading →

Skip Barber (USA): Homestead -15/01/14

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points  - Group 1 Garth Richards (25,7) Gus Doppes (21,7) Ben Aurlema (19,3) Jackie Ding (16,7) Matthew Donmoyer (15,3) Justin Wilson (13) Jeffrey Stern (10,3) Greg Holloway (7,7) Jay Fuchs (5) Lance Crawley (4) Christopher Denicolo (2,7) Bob Gros (1,3) Dan Lochner (1) Donald Manning (0,7) Brandon Angel (0,3) RACE 2/(#) Ranking... Continue Reading →

Formula 1: The new cars for 2014

The new cars for 2014 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UfPQEjoNa2c http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jPhU6xs9ACU http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MYNvHOngfcU http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sPPRThwjJRQ http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MeINXUNNUwY http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WxBIH9BWn7Y http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4pHiizx_p6g http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vVAs9a-twXY http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a0YeMx7Fw54 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1-D5RPHqazc http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vgsp2f2BdH0 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RrmwINvlA4g http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7NrCHS4F1lA http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RacshQd1Rrc

NZL Formula First: Mainfield – 08-09/02/14

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points Ryan Hellier  (17,7) Rowan Shepherd  (15) Taylor Cockerton (13) Oliver Gordon (11,3) Cory Holmes (10,7) Brody McConkey (8,7) David Ruthven (7) James Webb (5,3) Chris Symon (3,7) Ian Foster (2,7) Faine Kahia (1,7) Bramwell King (1) Dave Scammell (0,7) Craig Greenwood (0,3) Robert Dillow (0,2) FULL RESULTS RACE 2/(#) Ranking points... Continue Reading →

Formula 1.6 FASP (Brasil) : Interlagos – 17/01/14

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points Flavio Santos (42) Emilio Padron (36) Jose Ebel (32) Eduardo Dias (27) Sandro Freitas (25) Glaucio Doreto (21) Joel Mendes (17) Ricardo Mangolini (13) Thiago Felippe (8) Marcus Leao (6) Alexandre Bonilha (4) Vinicius Serafim (3) Alaor Esposito (2) Luiz Menezes Jr (1) Luis Masini (0,5) FULL RESULTS

TRS (New Zealand) : Manfeild – 08-09/02/2014

DRAMA ON THE GRID BUT TANG IN CONTROL CASSIDY WINS GRAND PRIX, TANG WINS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 1/(#) Ranking points Andrew Tang/SIN (40,3) Damon Leitch/NZL (34,3) Ryan Tveter/USA (30,3) Steijn Schothorst/NED (26,3) Levin Amweg/SUI (24,3) Jann Mardenborough/GBR (20,3) Matteo Ferrer/ITA (16) Gustavo Lima/BRA (12) Macauley Jones/AUT (8) Jordan Oon/AUT (6) Michael Scott/KIW (4) Martin Kodric/CRO (2)... Continue Reading →

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑