24h Series: 24h du Mans – 18/06/17

Porsche #2 “risked it all” in winning Le Mans comeback

Porsche beats the LMP2s to take 19th win

RESULTS

  1. Timo Bernhardt (GER)/Brendon Hartley (NZL)/Earl Bamber (AUT) – Porsche 919 Hybrid
  2. Oliver Jarvis (GBR)/Ho Pi Tung (CHN)/Thomas Laurent (FRA) – ORECA 07
  3. David Cheng (CHN) Tristan Gomendy (FRA)/Alex Brundle (GBR) – ORECA 07
  4. Nelson Panciaciti (FRA)/Pierre Ragues (FRA)/André Negrão (BRA) -Alpine A470
  5. Filipe Albuquerque (POR)/Will Owen (USA)/Hugo de Sadeleer (SUI) – Ligier JSP 217
  6. Richard Bradley (GBR)/James Allen (AUT)/Frank Matelli (FRA) – ORECA 07
  7. Jean-Eric Vergne (FRA)/Jonathan Hirschi (SUI)/Tor Graves (PHI) – ORECA 07
  8. Anthony Davidson (GBR)/Kazuki Nakajima (JAP)/Sébastieb Buemi (SUI) – Toyota TS050 Hybrid
  9. Roberto Lacorte (ITA)/Giorgio Sernagiotto (ITA)/Andrea Belicchi (ITA) – Dallara P217
  10. Romain Dumas (FRA)/Gustavo Menezes (USA)/Matt Rao – Alpine A470
  11. Karun Chandhock (IND)/Nigel Moore (GBR)/Philip Hanson (GBR) – Ligier JSP 217
  12. Patrice Lafargue (FRA)/Paul Lafargue (FRA)/David Zollinger (FRA) – Ligier JSP 217
  13. Jan Lammers (NED)/Rubens Barrichello (BRA)/Frits van Eerd (NED) – Dallara P217
  14. Felix Rosenqvist (SWE)/Henrik Hedman (SWE)/Ben Hanley (GBR) – ORECA 07
  15. Jacques Nicolet (FRA)/Herik Maris (FRA)/Pierre Nicolet (FRA) – Ligier JSP 217

FULL RESULTS

TCR International Series: Salzburgring – 11/06/17

Borković and Colciago shares the honours in Austria

Borković and Colciago shares the honours in Austria

Race 1

  1. Dusan Borkovic/SER – Alfa Romeo  Giulietta TCR
  2. Mato Homola/SVK – Opel Astra
  3. Stefano Comini/ITA – Audi RS3 LMS
  4. Thomas Jäger/GER – Opel Astra
  5. Pepe Oriola/ESP – SEAT Leon
  6. James Nash/GBR – SEAT Leon
  7. Davi Kajaia/GEO – Alfa Romeo Giulietta TCR
  8. Jean Reno Moller/DEN – Honda Civic Type-R
  9. Attila Tassi/HUN – Honda Civic Type-R
  10. Frederic Vervish/BEL – Audi RS3 LMS
  11. Daniel Lloyd/GBR – SEAT Leon
  12. Roberto Colciago/ITA – Honda Civic Type-R
  13. Gianni Morbidelli/ITA – Volkswagen Golf GTi
  14. Gregoire Demoustier/BEL – Opel Astra
  15. Giacomo Altoé/ITA – Volkswagen Golf GTi

FULL RESULTS

Race 2

  1. Roberto Colciago/ITA – Honda Civic Type-R
  2. Attila Tassi/HUN – Honda Civic Type-R
  3. Stefano Comini/ITA – Audi RS3 LMS
  4. Thomas Jäger/GER – Opel Astra
  5. Gianni Morbidelli/ITA – Volkswagen Golf GTi
  6. James Nash/GBR – SEAT Leon
  7. Daniel Lloyd/GBR – SEAT Leon
  8. Giacomo Altoé/ITA – Volkswagen Golf GTi
  9. Jean Reno Moller/DEN – Honda Civic Type-R
  10. Mat’o Homola/SVK – Opel Astra
  11. Davi Kajaia/GEO – Alfa Romeo Giulietta TCR
  12. Enrico Bettera/ITA – Audi RS3 LMS
  13. Frederic Vervish/BEL – Audi RS3 LMS
  14. Gregoire Demoustier/BEL – Opel Astra
  15. Pepe Oriola/ESP – SEAT Leon

FULL RESULTS

StockCar Brasil: Cascavel – 11/06/17

Max Wilson domina primeira corrida em Cascavel

Max Wilson domina primeira corrida em Cascavel

RACE 1

  1. Max Wilson – RCM Motorsport
  2. Daniel Serra – Eurofarma RC
  3. Átila Abreu – Shell Racing
  4. Thiago Camilo – Ipiranga Racing
  5. Ricardo Mauricio – Chevrolet
  6. Rubens Barrichello – Full Time Sports
  7. Felipe Fraga – Cimed Racing Team
  8. Galid Osman – Ipiranga Racing
  9. Valdeno Brito – Eisenbahn Racing Team
  10. Marcos Gomes – Cimed Racing Team
  11. Julio Campos – Prati-Donaduzzi Racing
  12. Cacá Bueno – Cimed Racing Team
  13. Cesar Ramos – Blau Motorsport
  14. Rafael Suzuki – Cavaleiro Sports
  15. Diego Nunes – Full Time Bassani

FULL RESULTS

Genz vence corrida 2 em Cascavel e faz história na Stock Car

RACE 2

  1. Vitor Genz – Eisenbahn Racing Team
  2. Guilherme Salas – Vogel Motorspor
  3. Tuka Rocha – RCM Motorsport
  4. Rubens Barrichello – Full Time Sports
  5. Thiago Camilo – Ipiranga Racing
  6. Julio Campos – Prati-Donaduzzi Racing
  7. Átila Abreu – Shell Racing
  8. Diego Nunes – Full Time Bassani
  9. Guga Lima – Bardahl Hot Car
  10. Bia Figueiredo – Full Time Academy
  11. Denis Navarro – Cimed Racing Team
  12. Cacá Bueno – Cimed Racing Team
  13. Cesar Ramos – Blau Motorsport
  14. Daniel Serra – Eurofarma RC
  15. Rafael Suzuki – Cavaleiro Sports

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Thiago Camilo 128 (2) Daniel Serra 113 (3) Átila Abreu 111 (4) Max Wilson 105 (5) Rubens Barrichello 102 (6) Ricardo Maurício 91 (7) Marcos Gomes 76 (8) Felipe Fraga 76 (9) Cacá Bueno 72 (10) Tuka Rocha 55

ARCA Racing: Elko Speedway – 03/06/17

Theriault edges Eckes in Elko thrill show; wins Shore Lunch 250

RESULTS

  1. Austin Theriault – Ford
  2. Christian Eckes – Toyota
  3. Riley Herbst – Toyota
  4. Bret Holmes – Chevrolet
  5. Gus Dean – Toyota
  6. Zane Smith – Toyota
  7. Shane Lee – Ford
  8. Dalton Sargeant – Ford
  9. A.J. Fike – Ford
  10. Cole Anderson – Chevrolet
  11. Justin Fontaine – Toyota
  12. Robert Bruce – Ford
  13. Natalie Decker – Toyota
  14. Willie Mullins – Ford
  15. Thomas Praytor – Ford

FULL RESULTS

Nascar XFinity: Pocono 10/06/17

Keselowski wins Pocono Xfinity race with last-lap pass on Larson

 

Keselowski wins Pocono Xfinity race with last-lap pass on Larson

RESULTS

  1. Brad Keselowski – Ford
  2. Justin Allgaier – Chevrolet
  3. Kyle Larson – Chevrolet
  4. Elliott Sadler – Chevrolet
  5. Daniel Suarez – Toyota
  6. Brendan Gaughan – Chevrolet
  7. Cole Custer – Ford
  8. Ty Dillon – Chevrolet
  9. Daniel Hemric – Chevrolet
  10. Matt Tiff – Toyota
  11. Darrell Wallace Jr – Chevrolet
  12. William Byron – Chevrolet
  13. Michael Annett – Chevrolet
  14. Ryan Reed – Ford
  15. Brennan Poole – Chevrolet
  16. Ryan Blaney – Ford

FULL RESULTS

Nascar Cup: Pocono – 11/06/17

Ryan Blaney and the Wood Brothers win at Pocono in thrilling finish

Ryan Blaney and the Wood Brothers win at Pocono in thrilling finish

RESULTS

  1. Ryan Blayney – Ford
  2. Kevin Harvick – Ford
  3. Erik Jones – Toyota
  4. Kurt Busch – Ford
  5. Brad Keselowski – Ford
  6. Martin Truex Jr – Toyota
  7. Kyle Larson – Chevrolet
  8. Chase Elliott – Chevrolet
  9. Kyle Busch – Toyota
  10. Matt Kenseth – Toyota
  11. Rick Stenhouse Jr – Ford
  12. Denny Hamlin – Toyota
  13. Austin Dillon – Chevrolet
  14. Ryan Newman – Chevrolet
  15. Daniel Suarez – Toyota

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Martin Truex Jr  584 (2) Kyle Larson 583 (3) Kevin Harvick 580 (4) Kyle Busch 563 (5) Brad Keselowski 454 (6) Chase Elliott 438 (7) Jmmie Johnson 521 (8) Jamie McMurray 518 (9) Denny Hamlin 386 (10) Clint Boyer 369

ADAC Formel 4: Lausitzring – 21/05/17

Kim-Luis Schramm wins Race 1 at the Lausitzring

RACE 1

  1. Kim Luis Schram/GER
  2. Kami Laliberti-Moreira/CAN
  3. Juri Vips/FIN
  4. Julian Hanses/GER
  5. Marcus Armstrong/NZL
  6. Felipe Drugovich/BRA
  7. Frederik Vesti/DEN
  8. Cedric Piro/GER
  9. Lirim Zendeli/GER
  10. Louis Gachot /GBR
  11. Charles Weerts/BEL
  12. David Malukas/USA
  13. Michael Waldherr/GER
  14. Andreas Estner/GER
  15. Oliver Sörderström/SWE

FULL RESULTS

Maiden win for Hanses in Race 2 at Lausitzring

RACE 2

  1. Julian Hanses/GER
  2. Felipe Drugovich/BRA
  3. Marcus Armstrong/NZL
  4. Fabio Scherer/SUI
  5. Juri Vips/FIN
  6. Kami Laliberti-Moreira/CAN
  7. Kim Luis Schram/GER
  8. Juan Manuel Correa/USA
  9. Frederik Vesti/DEN
  10. Sophia Flörsch/GER
  11. Leonard Hoogenboom/NED
  12. Niklas Nielsen (DEN)
  13. Lirim Zendeli/GER
  14. David Malukas/USA
  15. Louis Gachot /GBR

FULL RESULTS

One-two win for Van Amersfoort Racing

RACE 3

  1. Felipe Drugovich/BRA
  2. Frederik Vesti/DEN
  3. Kim Luis Schram/GER
  4. Louis Gachot /GBR
  5. Julian Hanses/GER
  6. Andreas Estner/GER
  7. Michael Waldherr/GER
  8. Sophia Flörsch/GER
  9. Leonard Hoogenboom/NED
  10. Niklas Nielsen (DEN)
  11. Juan Manuel Correa/USA
  12. David Malukas/USA
  13. Fabio Scherer/SUI
  14. Oliver Sörderström/SWE
  15. Marcus Armstrong/NZL

FULL RESULTS