Nascar Pro K&N East: Greenville – 06/09/14

Rhodes Captures 1st K&N Pro East Crown

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. Austin Hill – Ford (100)
  2. Cameron Hayley – Chevrolet (85)
  3. Gray Gaulding – Chevrolet (75)
  4. Ben Rhodes – Chevrolet (65)
  5. Nick Drake – Toyota (60)
  6. Brennan Newberry – Chevrolet (50)
  7. Brandon Jones – Chevrolet (40)
  8. Ryan Gifford – Toyota (30)
  9. Jesse Little – Chevrolet (20)
  10. Will Burns – Chevrolet (15)
  11. Kaz Grala – Chevrolet (10)
  12. Kenzie Ruston – Chevrolet (5)
  13. Bryan Ortiz – Toyota (3)
  14. Jay Beasley – Toyota (2)
  15. Scott Heckert – Chevrolet (1)

FULL RESULTS

ADAC Formel Masters: Nurburgring – 29/08/14

Title favourite Jensen wins first race

Race 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Mikkel Jensen/DEN (30)
  2. Marvin Dienst/GER (25,7)
  3. Joel Eriksson/SWE (22,7)
  4. Tim Zimmermann/GER (19,7)
  5. Dennis Marschall/GER (18)
  6. Fabian Schiller/GER (15)
  7. Maximilian Günther/GER (12)
  8. Kim Luis Schramm/GER (9)
  9. Igor Waliko/POL (6)
  10. Luis Enrique Breuer/GER (4,7)
  11. Nico Menzel/GER (3)
  12. David Kolkmann/GER (1,7)
  13. Giorgio Maggi/SUI (1,3)
  14. Ralph Bolschung/GER (1)

FULL RESULTS

Marvin Dienst wins rain-affected race

Race 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Marvin Dienst/GER (30)
  2. Ralph Bolschung/GER (25,7)
  3. Maximilian Günther/GER (22,7)
  4. Joel Eriksson/SWE (19,7)
  5. Tim Zimmermann/GER (18)
  6. Fabian Schiller/GER (15)
  7. Mikkel Jensen/DEN (12)
  8.  Igor Waliko/POL (9)
  9. Kim Luis Schramm/GER (6)
  10. Luis Enrique Breuer/GER (4,7)
  11. Nico Menzel/GER (3)
  12. Giorgio Maggi/SUI (1,7)
  13. David Kolkmann/GER (1,3)

FULL RESULTS

Second win for Mikkel Jensen at the Nürburgring

Race 3/(#) Ranking points

  1. Mikkel Jensen/DEN (30)
  2. Tim Zimmermann/GER (25,7)
  3. Maximilian Günther/GER (22,7)
  4. Marvin Dienst/GER (19,7)
  5. Luis Enrique Breuer/GER (18)
  6. Joel Eriksson/SWE (15)
  7. Kim Luis Schramm/GER (12)
  8. Nico Menzel/GER (9)
  9. David Kolkmann/GER (6)
  10. Dennis Marschall/GER (4,7)
  11. Giorgio Maggi/SUI  (3)
  12. Igor Waliko/POL (1,7)
  13. Ralph Bolschung/GER (1,3)
  14. Fabian Schiller/GER  (1)

FULL RESULTS

ARCA Racing: Madison 24/08/14

Justin Boston Wins Herr’s Live Life with Flavor 200

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. Justin Boston – Toyota (150)
  2. Kyle Benjamin – Ford (128)
  3. Brandon Jones – Chevrolet (113)
  4. Frank Kimmel – Toyota (98)
  5. Tom Hessert – Dodge (90)
  6. Anderson Bowen – Dodge (75)
  7. Kyle Weatherman – Ford (60)
  8. Austin Wayne Self – Dodge (45)
  9. Matt Tifft – Chevrolet (30)
  10. John Wes Townley – Toyota (23)
  11. Ben Rhodes – Toyota (15)
  12. James Swanson – Dodge (8)
  13. Thomas Praytor – Ford (6)
  14. Mason Mitchell – Ford (5)
  15. Grant Enfinger – Chevrolet (3)

FULL RESULTS

BDRC Formula 4: Snetterton – 22/06/14

Palmer dominates to take maiden main season F4 victory

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Will Palmer/GBR (31,7)
  2. Raoul Hyman/GBR (26,7)
  3. George Russell/GBR (23,7)
  4. Sennan Fielding/GBR (20,3)
  5. Nicolas Beer/DEN (19)
  6. Gustavo Lima/BRA (15,7)
  7. Diego Menchaça/MEX (12,7)
  8. Arjun Maini/IND (9,3)
  9. Struan Moore/GBR (6,3)
  10. Chris Middlehurst/GBR (4,7)
  11. Rahul Raj Mayer/MAL (3)
  12. David Wagner/GBR (1,7)
  13. Rodrigo Fonseca/MEX (1,3)
  14. Gaetano di Mauro/BRA (1)
  15. Charlie Eastwood/IRL (0,7)

FULL RESULTS

Maini cruises to maiden F4 race win at Snetterton

RACE 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Arjun Maini/IND (31,7)
  2. Diego Menchaça/MEX (26,7)
  3. George Russell/GBR (23,7)
  4. Gustavo Lima/BRA (20,3)
  5. Will Palmer/GBR (19)
  6. Struan Moore/GBR (15,7)
  7. Rahul Raj Mayer/MAL (12,7)
  8. Jordan Albert/GBR (9,3)
  9. Gaetano di Mauro/BRA (6,3)
  10. Dan Roeper/USA (4,7)
  11. Tom Jackson/GBR  (3)
  12. Michael Claessens/NED (1,7)
  13. Raoul Hyman/GBR (1,3)
  14. Charlie Eastwood/IRL  (1)
  15. Diego Borreli/VEN  (0,7)

FULL RESULTS

Where there’s a Will, there’s a way! Palmer doubles up at Snetterton

RACE 3/(#) Ranking points

  1. Will Palmer/GBR (31,7)
  2. Sennan Fielding/GBR (26,7)
  3. Raoul Hyman/GBR (23,7)
  4. Arjun Maini/IND (20,3)
  5. Gaetano di Mauro/BRA (19)
  6. George Russell/GBR (15,7)
  7. Struan Moore/GBR (12,7)
  8. Diego Menchaça/MEX (9,3)
  9. Charlie Eastwood/IRL (6,3)
  10. Gustavo Lima/BRA (4,7)
  11. David Wagner/GBR  (3)
  12. Rahul Raj Mayer/MAL (1,7)
  13. Tom Jackson/GBR (1,3)
  14. Rodrigo Fonseca/MEX (1)
  15. Chris Middlehurst/GBR  (0,7)

FULL RESULTS

Mercedes Challenge Brasil: Goiânia – 08/06/14

Fernando Fortes desbanca favoritos e vence em Goiânia

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. Fernando Fortes (74)
  2. Claudio Dahruj/GuilhermeSalas (62)
  3. Fernando Amorim/Renan Guerra (55)
  4. Arnaldo Diniz Filho/Edson Coelho (48)
  5. Peter Feter  (44)
  6. Neto De Nigris (37)
  7. Lorenzo Varassin/Paulo Varassin (29)
  8. Paulo Totaro/Ralf Pufle (22)
  9. José Vitte (15)
  10. Danilo Pinto (11)
  11. Fernando Poeta/Luis Carlos Ribeiro (7)
  12. Carlos Kray/João Santana (4)
  13. Rodney Felicio (3)
  14. Rodrigo de Souza (2)
  15. Fernando Junior/Roger Sandoval (1)

FULL RESULTS

FIA World Endurance Championship: 6h Silverstone – 20/04/14

Wet WEC LMP2 win for G-Drive Racing

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. Anthony DAVIDSON, Nicolas LAPIERRE, Sébastien BUEMI- Toyota TS 040 – Hybrid  (196)
  2. Alexander WURZ, Stéphane SARRAZIN, Kazuki NAKAJIMA – Toyota TS 040 – Hybrid   (167)
  3. Timo BERNHARD, Mark WEBBER, Brendon HARTLEY – Porsche 919 Hybrid   (147)
  4. Nicolas PROST, Nick HEIDFELD, Mathias BECHE – Lola B12/60 – Toyota (127)
  5. Roman RUSINOV, Olivier PLA, Julien CANAL – Morgan – Nissan   (118)
  6. Matthew HOWSON, Richard BRADLEY, Tsugio MATSUDA – Oreca 03 – Nissan   (98)
  7. Marco HOLZER, Frédéric MAKOWIECKI, Richard LIETZ – Porsche 911 RSR   (78)
  8. Patrick PILET, Jörg BERGMEISTER, Nick TANDY – Porsche 911 RSR (59)
  9. Darren TURNER, Stefan MÜCKE – Aston Martin Vantage V8 (39)
  10. Gianmaria BRUNI, Toni VILANDER – Ferrari F458 Italia (29)
  11. Davide RIGON, James CALADO –  Ferrari F458 Italia (20)
  12. Matt GRIFFIN, Alvaro PARENTE – Ferrari F458 Italia (10)
  13. Serguey ZLOBIN, Nicolas MINASSIAN, Maurizio MEDIANI – Oreca 03 – Nissan   (8)
  14. Alex MACDOWALL, Darryl O’YOUNG, Fernando REES – Aston Martin Vantage V8 (6)
  15. Kristian POULSEN, David HEINEMEIR HANSSON, Nicki THIIM – Aston Martin Vantage V8  (4)

FULL RESULTS