Porsche Supercup: Budapest – 27/07/14

Giermaziak with Budapest-win on title course

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. Kuba Giermaziak/POL (162)
  2. Nicki Thiim/DEN (138)
  3. Earl Bamber/AUT (122)
  4. Alex Riberas/ESP (105)
  5. Michael Ammermüller/GER (97)
  6. Klaus Bachler/AUS (81)
  7. Christopher Zoechling/AUS (65)
  8. Ben Barker/GBR (49)
  9. Philipp Eng/AUS (32)
  10. Sean Johnston/USA (24)
  11. Robert Lukas/POL (16)
  12. Pieter Schothorst/NED (8)
  13. Connor de Phillippi/USA (6)
  14. Christian Engelhart/GER (5)
  15. Alif Hamdan/MAL (3)

FULL RESULTS

NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1: 19-20/07/14

Garcia Triumphs

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Borja Garcia/ESP – Ford Mustang (63)
  2. Ander Vilariño/ESP – Chevrolet SS (53,5)
  3. Frederic Gabillon/FRA – Chevrolet Camaro (47,5)
  4. Freddy Nordström/SWE – Chevrolet Camaro (41)
  5. Anthony Kumpen/BEL – Chevrolet SS (38)
  6. Markus Paltala/FIN – Toyota Camry (31,5)
  7. Eddie Cheever III/ITA – Chevrolet SS (25)
  8. Mathias Lauda/AUS – Chevrolet SS (19)
  9. Anthony Gandon/FRA – Chevrolet SS (12,5)
  10. Christophe Bouchut/FRA – Chevrolet SS (9,5)
  11. Simone Monforte/ITA – Chevrolet Camaro (6,5)
  12. Bert Longin/BEL – Chevrolet SS (3)
  13. Guillaume Rousseau/FRA – Ford Mustang (2,5)
  14. Wilfried Boucenna/FRA – Chevrolet SS (2)
  15. Dominic Tiroch/AUS – Ford Mustang (1,5)

FULL RESULTS

Gabillon Returns To Victory Lane

RACE 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Frederic Gabillon/FRA – Chevrolet Camaro (63)
  2. Borja Garcia/ESP – Ford Mustang (53,5)
  3. Anthony Kumpen/BEL – Chevrolet SS (47,5)
  4. Fabrizio Armetta/ITA – Chevrolet SS  (41)
  5. Nicolo Rocca/ITA – Chevrolet SS (38)
  6. Eddie Cheever III/ITA – Chevrolet SS (31,5)
  7. Anthony Gandon/FRA – Chevrolet SS (25)
  8. Bert Longin/BEL – Chevrolet SS (19)
  9. Wilfried Boucenna/FRA – Chevrolet SS (12,5)
  10. Christophe Bouchut/FRA – Chevrolet SS (9,5)
  11. Mathias Lauda/AUS – Chevrolet SS (6,5)
  12. Guillaume Rousseau/FRA – Ford Mustang (3)
  13. Hugo Bec/FRA – Chevrolet SS (2,5)
  14. Cassiano Rodrigues/BRA – Chevrolet SS  (2)

  15. Dominic Tiroch/AUS – Ford Mustang (1,5)

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Anthony Kumpen 318 (2) Ander Vilariño 311 (3) Borja Garcia 310 (4) Frédéric Gabillon 308 (5) Mathias Lauda 295 (6) Edie Cheever III 275 (7) Bert Longin 273 (8) Freddy Nordstrom 267

Eurocup Clio: Nurburgring – 13/07/14

A winning bet for Massimiliano Pedalà

A winning bet for Massimiliano Pedalà

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Massimiliano Pedala/ITA (60,5)
  2. Thomas Pekar/CZE (51,5)
  3. Facundo de La Mota/ARG (45,5)
  4. Renee Steenmetz/NED (39,5)
  5. Nikolay Gryazin/RUS (36,5)
  6. Josh Files/GBR (30,5)
  7. Oscar Nogues/ESP (24)
  8. Mikel Azcona/ESP (18)
  9. Rafael Villanueva/ESP (12)
  10. Alex Morgan/GBR (9)
  11. Eric Tremoulet/FRA (6)
  12. Salvatore Arcarese/ROM (3)
  13. Stephane Polderman/NED (2,5)
  14. Ivan Pulic/CRO (2)
  15. Pablo Martin/ESP (1)

FULL RESULTS

Oscar Nogues wins at the Nürburgring

Oscar Nogues wins at the Nürburgring

RACE 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Oscar Nogues/ESP (60,5)
  2. Alex Morgan/GBR (51,5)
  3. Eric Tremoulet/FRA (45,5)
  4. Mikel Azcona/ESP (39,5)
  5. Massimiliano Pedala/ITA (36,5)
  6. Ivan Pulic/CRO (30,5)
  7. Rafael Villanueva/ESP (24)
  8. Nikolay Gryazin/RUS (18)
  9. Facundo de La Mota/ARG (12)
  10. Salvatore Arcarese/ROM (9)
  11. Pablo Martin/ESP (6)
  12. Manuel Leon/ESP (3)
  13. Renee Steenmetz/NED (2,5)
  14. Andrey Artyushin/RUS (2)
  15. Finlay Crocker/GBR (1)

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Oscar Nogues 83 (2) Massimiliano Pedala 56 (3) Eric Tremoulet 46 (4) Mikel Azcona 45 (5) Josh Files 32 (6) Alex Morgan 22 (7) Facundo dela Mota 20 (8) Nikolay Gryazin 19

IMSA Tudor United Sportscars: Alton/Virginia – 23/08/14

Diaz Leads Flag To Flag At VIR, Joins Rayhall In Winning Two-Part PC Race

PC RACE 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Luiz Diaz/Sean Rayhall – ORECA FLM09 (78)
  2. Duncan Ende/Bruno Junqueira – ORECA FLM09 (66,5)
  3. David Ostella/James French – ORECA FLM09 (58,5)
  4. Chris Miller – ORECA FLM09 (50,5)
  5. Martin Fuentes/Kyle Marcelli – ORECA FLM09 (47)
  6. Frankie Montecalvo/Gunnar Jeannette – ORECA FLM09 (39)
  7. Jon Bennett/Colin Braun – ORECA FLM09 (31)
  8. Mirco Schultis/Renger van der Zande – ORECA FLM09 (23,5)
  9. Alex Tagliani/Chris Cumming – ORECA FLM09 (15,5)

FULL RESULTS

PC RACE 2/(#) Ranking points

  1. Luiz Diaz/Sean Rayhall – ORECA FLM09 (78)
  2. Jon Bennett/Colin Braun – ORECA FLM09 (66,5)
  3. Mirco Schultis/Renger van der Zande – ORECA FLM09 (58,5)
  4. Martin Fuentes/Kyle Marcelli – ORECA FLM09 (50,5)
  5. David Ostella/James French – ORECA FLM09 (47)
  6. Frankie Montecalvo/Gunnar Jeannette – ORECA FLM09 (39)
  7. Chris Miller – ORECA FLM09 (31)
  8. Duncan Ende/Bruno Junqueira – ORECA FLM09 (23,5)
  9. Alex Tagliani/Chris Cumming – ORECA FLM09 (15,5)

FULL RESULTS

Ferrari F458 Continues Hot Streak, Scores Second Consecutive GTLM Win

GTLM/GTD RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. Giancarlo Fisichella/Pierre Kaffer – Ferrari 458 Italia (156)
  2. Wolf Henzler/Bryan Sellers – Porsche 911 RSR (133)
  3. Dirk Müller/John Edwards – BMW Z4  (117)
  4. Bill Auberlen/Andy Priaulx – BMW Z4 (101)
  5. Jonathan Bomarito/Kuno Wittmer/Dominik Farnbacher – Dodge Viper SRT (94)
  6. Dominik Farnbacher/Marc Goosens – Dodge Viper SRT (78)
  7. Jan Magnussen/Antonio Garcia/Jordan Taylor – Chevrolet Corvette C7.R (62)
  8. Dane Cameron/Markus Paltalla – BMW Z4 (47)
  9. Alessandro Balzan/Jeff Westphall – Ferrari 458 Italia (31)
  10. Peter Dempsey/Andrew Davis – Porsche 911 GT America (23)
  11. Christopher Haase/Bryce Miller  – Audi R8 LMS (16)
  12. Cooper McNeil/Leh Keen – Porsche 911 GT America (8)
  13. John Potter/Andy Lally – Porsche 911 GT America (6)
  14. Spencer Pumpelly/Dion von Moltke – Audi R8 LMS (5)
  15. Bill Sweedler/Townsend Bell – Ferrari 458 Italia (3)

FULL RESULTS

DTM: Nurburgring -17/08/14

Marco Wittmann scores fourth season win at the Nürburgring

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. Marco Wittmann/GER – BMW M4 (169)
  2. Mike Rockenfeller/GER – Audi RS5 (144)
  3. Edoardo Mortara/ITA – Audi RS5 (127)
  4. Paul Di Resta/SCO – Mercedes AMG C Coupé (110)
  5. Daniel Juncadella/ESP – Mercedes AMG C Coupé (101)
  6. Christian Vietoris/GER – Mercedes AMG C Coupé (85)
  7. Maxime Martin/BEL – BMW M4 (68)
  8. Martin Tomczyck/GER – BMW M4 (51)
  9. Robert Wickens/CAN – Mercedes AMG C Coupé (34)
  10. Pascal Wehrlein/GER – Mercedes AMG C Coupé (25)
  11. Adrien Tambay/FRA – Audi RS5 (17)
  12. Bruno Spengler/CAN – BMW M4 (8)
  13. Antonio Felix da Costa – BMW M4 (7)
  14. Jamie Green/GBR – Audi RS5 (5)
  15. Gary Paffett/GBR – Mercedes AMG C Coupé (3)

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Marco Wittmann 120 (2) Mattias Ekström 56 (3) Edoardo Mortara 56 (4) Mike Rockenfeller 53 (5) Bruno Spengler 42 (6) Christian Vietoris 41 (7) Maxime Martin 39 (8) Adrien Tambay 36

Skip Barber: Putnan – 10/08/14

RACE 1/(#) Ranking points

  1. Luke Gabin (38,5)
  2. Michai Stevens (32,5)
  3. Nikita Lastochkin (29)
  4. Jorge Herrera (25)
  5. Ben Auriemma (23)
  6. Jackie Ding (19,5)
  7. Bill Shields (15,5)
  8. Pat Daly (11,5)
  9. Jeffrey Stern (7,5)
  10. Chris Brassard (6)
  11. Bob Tzucker (4)
  12. Peter Peterson (2)
  13. Gary Vizioli (1,5)
  14. Matthew Donmoyer (1)
  15. Alexandra Marinescu (0,5)

RACE 2(#) Ranking points

  1. Luke Gabin (38,5)
  2. Michai Stevens (32,5)
  3. Jackie Ding (29)
  4. Ben Auriemma (25)
  5. Carter Fartuch (23)
  6. Nikita Lastochkin (19,5)
  7. Jorge Herrera (15,5)
  8. Matthew Donmoyer (11,5)
  9. Pat Daly (7,5)
  10. Jeffrey Stern (6)
  11. Bill Shields (4)
  12. Alexandra Marinescu (2)
  13. Peter Peterson (1,5)
  14. Chris Brassard (1)
  15. Gary Vizioli (0,5)

FULL RESULTS

Nascar K&N East: Iowa – 01/08/14

nknps_iowa_brandon-jones_race-action_080114

Jones Finally Gets First Victory

RESULTS/(#) Ranking points

  1. Brandon Jones – Chevrolet (100)
  2. Kenzie Ruston – Chevrolet (85)
  3. Cole Custer – Chevrolet (75)
  4. Sergio Peña – Toyota (65)
  5. Scott Heckert – Chevrolet (60)
  6. Eddie MacDonald – Chevrolet (50)
  7. Ben Rhodes – Chevrolet (40)
  8. Kaz Grala – Chevrolet (30)
  9. Greg Pursley – Ford (20)
  10. David Mayhew – Chevrolet (15)
  11. Daniel Suarez – Toyota (10)
  12. Jesse Little – Chevrolet (5)
  13. Gray Gaulding – Toyota (3)
  14. Brandon McReynolds – Toyota (2)
  15. Brodie Kostecki – Toyota (1)

FULL RESULTS