BTCC: Knockhill – 13/08/17

Plato produces flawless drive

RACE 1

  1. Jason Plato – Subaru Levorg GT
  2. Ashley Sutton –  Subaru Levorg GT
  3. Colin Turkington – BMW 125i M Sport
  4. Robert Collard – BMW 125i M Sport
  5. James Cole – Subaru Levorg GT
  6. Tom Ingram – Toyota Avensis
  7. Senna Proctor – Vauxhall Astra
  8. Adam Morgan – Mercedes-Benz A-Class
  9. Matt Neal – Honda Civic Type R
  10. Dave Newsham – Chevrolet Cruze 4dr
  11. Gordon Shedden – Honda Civic Type R
  12. Josh Cook – MG6 GT
  13. Andrew Jordan – BMW 125i M Sport
  14. Jack Goff – Honda Civic Type R
  15. Aron Taylor-Smith – MG6 GT

Sutton seals race two spoils

RACE 2

  1. Ashley Sutton –  Subaru Levorg GT
  2. Jason Plato – Subaru Levorg GT
  3. Colin Turkington – BMW 125i M Sport
  4. Robert Collard – BMW 125i M Sport
  5. James Cole – Subaru Levorg GT
  6. Gordon Shedden – Honda Civic Type R
  7. Dave Newsham – Chevrolet Cruze 4dr
  8. Tom Ingram – Toyota Avensis
  9. Rory Butcher – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  10. Ant Whorton-Eales – Audi S3 Saloon
  11. Martin Depper – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  12. Tom Chilton – Vauxhall Astra
  13. Matt Simpson – Honda Civic Type R
  14. Chris Smiley – Chevrolet Cruze 4dr
  15. Aiden Moffat – Mercedes-Benz A-Class

Newsham secures maiden Indy win for BTC Norlin Racing

RACE 3

  1. Tom Ingram – Toyota Avensis
  2. Gordon Shedden – Honda Civic Type R
  3. Colin Turkington – BMW 125i M Sport
  4. Ashley Sutton –  Subaru Levorg GT
  5. James Cole – Subaru Levorg GT
  6. Jason Plato – Subaru Levorg GT
  7. Mat Jackson – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  8. Matt Neal – Honda Civic Type R
  9. Rory Butcher – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  10. Dave Newsham – Chevrolet Cruze 4dr
  11. Robert Collard – BMW 125i M Sport
  12. Martin Depper – Ford Focus ST MK.III
  13. Andrew Jordan – BMW 125i M Sport
  14. Matt Simpson – Honda Civic Type R
  15. Aiden Moffat – Mercedes-Benz A-Class

FULL RESULTS

IMSA Sportscars: Lime Rock – 23/07/17

RESULTS

  1. Patrick Pilet (FRA)/Dirk Werner (GER) -Porsche 911 RSR
  2. Gianmaria Bruni(ITA)/Laurens Vanthoor (BEL) – Porsche 911 RSR
  3. John Edwards (USA)/Martin Tomczyk (GER) – BMW M6 GTLM
  4. Jan Magnussen (DEN)/Antonio Garcia (ESP) – Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
  5. Richard Westbrook (GBR)/Ryan Briscoe (AUT) – Ford GT
  6. Bill Auberlen (USA)/Alexander Sims (GBR) – BMW M6 GTLM
  7. Dirk Mueller (GER)/Joey Hand (USA) – Ford GT
  8. Jorg Bergmeister (GER)/Patrick Lindsey (USA) – Porsche 911 GT3 R
  9. Bryan Sellers (USA)/Madison Snow (USA) – Lamborghini Huracan
  10. Patrick Long (USA)/Daniel Morad (USA) – Porsche 911 GT3 R
  11. Andrew Davis (USA)/Lawson Aschenbach (USA) – Audi R8 LMS
  12. Andy Lally (USA)/Katherine Legge (GBR) – Acura NSX
  13. Christina Nielsen (DEN)/Alessandro Balzan (ITA) – Ferrari 488
  14. Robert Alon (USA)/Jack Hawksworth (GBR) – Lexus RCF
  15. Bill Sweedler (USA)/Townsend Bell (USA) – Audi R8 LMS

FULL RESULTS

DTM: Zandvoort – 19-20/08/17

Zandvoort DTM: Glock leads all-BMW top four in qualifying

Glock holds off Wittmann for victory

RACE 1

  1. Timo Glock (GER) – BMW M4
  2. Marco Wittmann (GER) – BMW M4
  3. Maxime Martin (BEL) – BMW M4
  4. Mike Rockenfeller (GER) – Audi RS5
  5. Jamie Green (GBR) – Audi RS5
  6. Augusto Farfus (BRA) – BMW M4
  7. Paul Di Resta (SCO) – Mercedes-AMG C 63
  8. Gary Paffett (GBR) – Mercedes-AMG C 63
  9. René Rast (GER) – Audi RS5
  10. Nico Müller (SUI) – Audi RS5
  11. Robert Wickens/CAN – Mercedes-AMG C 63
  12. Edoardo Mortara (ITA) – Mercedes-AMG C 63
  13. Loic Duval (FRA) – Audi RS 5
  14. Bruno Spengler (CAN) –  BMW M4
  15. Lucas Auer/GER – Mercedes-AMG C 63

FULL RESULTS

Wittmann stripped of win, Audi inherits 1-2-3-4 finish

RACE 2

  1. Mike Rockenfeller (GER) – Audi RS5
  2. Loic Duval (FRA) – Audi RS 5
  3. Mattias Ekström (SWE) – Audi RS5
  4. Nico Müller (SUI) – Audi RS5
  5. Gary Paffett (GBR) – Mercedes-AMG C 63
  6. Maxime Martin (BEL) – BMW M4
  7. Timo Glock (GER) – BMW M4
  8. Augusto Farfus (BRA) – BMW M4
  9. Jamie Green (GBR) – Audi RS5
  10. Bruno Spengler (CAN) –  BMW M4
  11. Maro Engel (GER) – Mercedes-AMG C 63
  12. Edoardo Mortara (ITA) – Mercedes-AMG C 63
  13. Tom Blonqvist (GBR) – BMW M4
  14. Lucas Auer/GER – Mercedes-AMG C 63
  15. Robert Wickens/CAN – Mercedes-AMG C 63

FULL RESULTS

FULL STANDINGS: (1) Mattias Ekström 128 (2) René Rast 114 (3) Mike Rockenfeller 110 (4) Timo Glock 104 (5) Maxime Martin  102 (6) Lucas Auer 99 (7) Jamie Green 99 (8) Marco Wittmann 83 (9) Gary Paffett 75 (10) Bruno Spengler 62

Super GT Japan: Autopolis – 20-21/05/17

The au TOM'S LC500 Comes From Behind for First Win of the Season!の画像

The au TOM’S LC500 Comes From Behind for First Win of the Season!

RESULTS

  1. Kazuki Nakajima/James Rossiter (GBR) – LEXUS LC500 / RI4AG
  2. Koudai Tsukakoshi (JAP)/Takashi Kogure (JAP) – Honda NSX / HR-417E
  3. Naoki Yamamoto (JAP)/Takuya Izawa (JAP) – Honda NSX / HR-417E
  4. Satoshi Motoyama (JAP)/Katsumasa Chiyo (JAP) – NISSAN GT-R NISMO GT500 / NR20A
  5. Tsugio Matsuda (JAP)/Ronnie Quintarelli (ITA) – NISSAN GT-R NISMO GT500 / NR20A
  6. Ryo Hirakawa (JAP)/Nick Cassidy (NZL) – LEXUS LC500 / RI4AG
  7. Hironobu Yasuda (JAP)/Jann Mardenborough (GBR) – NISSAN GT-R NISMO GT500 / NR20A
  8. Yuhi Sekiguchi (JAP)/Yuji Kunimoto – LEXUS LC500 / RI4AG
  9. Daiki Sasaki (JAP)/Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BRA) – NISSAN GT-R NISMO GT500 / NR20A
  10. Yuji Tachikawa (JAP)/Hiroaki Ishiura (JAP) – LEXUS LC500 / RI4AG
  11. Hideki Mutoh (JAP)/Daisuke Nakajima (JAP) – Honda NSX / HR-417E
  12. Bertrand Baguette (BEL)/Kosuke Matsuura (JAP) – Honda NSX / HR-417E
  13. Kazuya Oshima (JAP)/Andrea Caldarelli (ITA) – LEXUS LC500 / RI4AG
  14. Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)/Kohei Hirate (JAP) – LEXUS LC500 / RI4AG
  15. Tomoki Nojiri (JAP)/Takashi Kobayashi (JAP) – Honda NSX / HR-417E

FULL RESULTS

Formula Renault NEC: Monza – 25/06/17

https://i0.wp.com/necup.com/app/uploads/2017/06/MONZA_FRNEC_RACE_1-4491-722x481.jpg

Formula Renault NEC 2017 Opens with Victory for Aubry

RACE 1

  1. Gabriel AUBRY (FRA)
  2. Max FEWTREL (GBR)
  3. Bartlomiej MIRECKI (POL)
  4. Sun YUE YANG (CHN)
  5. Gilles MAGNUS (BEL)
  6. Thomas NEUBAUER (FRA)
  7. Julia PANKIEWICZ (POL)
  8. Wing Hoong CHIA (MAL)
  9. Frank BIRD (GBR)
  10. Théo COICAUD (FRA)
  11. Michael BENYAHIA (MAR)
  12. Jean-Baptiste SIMMENAUER (FRA)
  13. Presley MARTONO (INO)
  14. Charles MILESI (FRA)

FULL RESULTS

It’s Aubry Again in Formula Renault NEC Round 2 at Monza

RACE 2

  1. Gabriel AUBRY (FRA)
  2. Max FEWTREL (GBR)
  3. Michael BENYAHIA (MAR)
  4. Gilles MAGNUS (BEL)
  5. Thomas MAXWELL (AUT)
  6. Jean-Baptiste SIMMENAUER (FRA)
  7. Frank BIRD (GBR)
  8. Charles MILESI (FRA)
  9. Théo COICAUD (FRA)
  10. Julia PANKIEWICZ (POL)
  11. Bartlomiej MIRECKI (POL)
  12. Wing Hoong CHIA (MAL)
  13. Thomas NEUBAUER (FRA)
  14. Sun YUE YANG (CHN)

FULL RESULTS